Alan S. Lowenthal
DemocratCA·133 disclosed trades·34 tickers
Volume traded
$51.8M
gross buys + sells, not wealth
Net flow
+$49.8M
Median gap
10d
limit is 45d
Filed late
3%
4 of 133
Last trade
2022-12-14
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 12 names across 23 purchases, $233.0K at the disclosed midpoints.
- GTLS · Chart Industries17.4%
- SCI · Service Corporation International17.2%
- ZTS · Zoetis13.9%
- ATVI · Activision Blizzard10.3%
- CCK · Crown Holdings6.9%
- Other 7 stocks34.3%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
GTLSChart Industries | $40.5K | 17.4% | 2022-12-21 | Joint, Spouse |
SCIService Corporation International | $40.0K | 17.2% | 2022-10-01 | Joint, Spouse |
ZTSZoetis | $32.5K | 13.9% | 2022-09-03 | Spouse |
ATVIActivision Blizzard | $24.0K | 10.3% | 2022-12-21 | Joint, Spouse |
CCKCrown Holdings | $16.0K | 6.9% | 2022-03-22 | Spouse |
SPGIS&P Global | $16.0K | 6.9% | 2022-02-18 | Joint, Spouse |
BABoeing | $16.0K | 6.9% | 2022-06-19 | Self, Spouse |
VRSKVerisk Analytics | $16.0K | 6.9% | 2022-06-19 | Spouse |
ECLEcolab | $8.0K | 3.4% | 2022-07-25 | Spouse |
AMZNAmazon.com | $8.0K | 3.4% | 2022-06-19 | Spouse |
JPMJP Morgan Chase | $8.0K | 3.4% | 2022-05-22 | Spouse |
RUNSunrun | $8.0K | 3.4% | 2022-01-27 | Joint |
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Their most-traded tickers
What they hold it in
Stock
86
Corporate Bond
36
Fund / ETF
6
Exchange Traded Note
5
Every disclosed trade
133 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
Loading trades…
