April McClain Delaney
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 9/8/2026 — 145 assets, about $205.3M at the middle of each value range.
- Forbright, Inc.20.4%
- Acacia Partners, LP9.3%
- American Steadfast, LP (hedge fund)7.3%
- Farallon Capital Partners, LP (hedge fund)7.3%
- Forbright, Inc., call option7.3%
- Other 140 assets47.6%
By type: Hedge Fund 26% · Stock (private) 21% · Government Security 15% · Bank Deposit 10% · Other 8% · Option 7%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Forbright, Inc.in AMD 09 LLC, JKD 09 LLC, SBLG Family Investments, LLC ⇒ SBLG Delaney Family Trust FBO Dependent Child #1 | Stock (private) | ≈ $41.9M | 20.4% | Dependent Child, Joint, Self, Spouse |
Acacia Partners, LPin SBLG Family Investments, LLC ⇒ SBLG Delaney Family Trust FBO Dependent Child #1, SBLG Family Investments, LLC ⇒ SBLG Delaney Family Trust FBO Dependent Child #2 | Hedge Fund | ≈ $19.0M | 9.3% | Dependent Child, Joint |
American Steadfast, LP (hedge fund) | Hedge Fund | $5,000,001 - $25,000,000 | 7.3% | Joint |
Farallon Capital Partners, LP (hedge fund) | Hedge Fund | $5,000,001 - $25,000,000 | 7.3% | Joint |
Forbright, Inc., call option | Option | $5,000,001 - $25,000,000 | 7.3% | Spouse |
JPM US Treasury | Government Security | $5,000,001 - $25,000,000 | 7.3% | Joint |
Allspring 100% Treasury Money Marketin Wells Fargo - Brokerage #1 | Bank Deposit | $5,000,001 - $25,000,000 | 7.3% | Joint |
Investment in Residential Propertyin Cloister Cottage Venture, LLC, East Capitol Venture, LLC | Real Property | ≈ $9.0M | 4.4% | Self, Spouse |
Hellman & Friedman Capital Partners IX, LPin SBLG Family Investments, LLC ⇒ SBLG Delaney Family Trust FBO Dependent Child #1, SBLG Family Investments, LLC ⇒ SBLG Delaney Family Trust FBO Dependent Child #2 | Other | ≈ $6.0M | 2.9% | Dependent Child |
OAKIXOakmark International Fund Investor Class (OAKIX)in SBLG Family Investments, LLC ⇒ SBLG Delaney Family Trust FBO Dependent Child #1, SBLG Family Investments, LLC ⇒ SBLG Delaney Family Trust FBO Dependent Child #2 | Mutual Fund | ≈ $6.0M | 2.9% | Dependent Child |
U.S. Treasury bondin SBLG Family Investments, LLC ⇒ SBLG Delaney Family Trust FBO Dependent Child #1 ⇒ Charles Schwab - Brokerage #1, SBLG Family Investments, LLC ⇒ SBLG Delaney Family Trust FBO Dependent Child #2 ⇒ Charles Schwab - Brokerage #1 | Government Security | ≈ $6.0M | 2.9% | Dependent Child |
TOIXXFederated Treasury Obligations Fund - (TOIXX)in AMD 09 LLC, JKD 09 LLC | Government Security | ≈ $4.0M | 1.9% | Self, Spouse |
Mulberry Streetin SBLG Family Investments, LLC ⇒ SBLG Delaney Family Trust FBO Dependent Child #1, SBLG Family Investments, LLC ⇒ SBLG Delaney Family Trust FBO Dependent Child #2 | Other | ≈ $4.0M | 1.9% | Dependent Child |
Wells Fargo, N.A.in AMD 09 LLC, JKD 09 LLC | Bank Deposit | ≈ $3.4M | 1.6% | Self, Spouse |
Rental Property | Real Property | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 1.5% | Joint |
The 15 largest of 145. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 19 names across 135 purchases, $1.7M at the disclosed midpoints.
- FWONK · Liberty Media12.6%
- HUBB · Hubbell11.6%
- CHRW · C.H. Robinson Worldwide10.6%
- LTH · Life Time Group Holdings10.2%
- MKL · Markel Group8.7%
- Other 14 stocks46.2%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
FWONKLiberty Media | $211.0K | 12.6% | 2026-08-03 | Dependent Child |
HUBBHubbell | $193.5K | 11.6% | 2026-06-05 | Dependent Child |
CHRWC.H. Robinson Worldwide | $177.5K | 10.6% | 2026-06-05 | Dependent Child |
LTHLife Time Group Holdings | $169.5K | 10.2% | 2026-08-03 | Dependent Child |
MKLMarkel Group | $145.0K | 8.7% | 2025-06-02 | Dependent Child |
BWXTBWX Technologies | $129.5K | 7.8% | 2026-06-05 | Dependent Child |
TDGTransdigm Group | $104.5K | 6.3% | 2026-05-06 | Dependent Child |
NDAQNasdaq | $104.5K | 6.3% | 2025-11-04 | Dependent Child |
MLMMartin Marietta Materials | $72.5K | 4.3% | 2026-04-06 | Dependent Child |
ENTGEntegris | $64.0K | 3.8% | 2026-05-06 | Dependent Child |
SGISomnigroup International | $56.5K | 3.4% | 2026-04-06 | Dependent Child |
LHLabcorp Holdings | $56.0K | 3.4% | 2025-03-20 | Dependent Child |
The 12 largest of 19.
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Their most-traded tickers
What they hold it in
Every disclosed trade
250 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
Showing the 250 most recent of 486. search the full log for the rest.
