Austin Scott
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 8/13/2026 — 35 assets, about $1.6M at the middle of each value range.
- J. W. Scott Family Limited Partnership, 49% Interest23.8%
- Shell Point23.8%
- The Southern Group, LLC, 100% Interest11.1%
- Cash11.1%
- Valdosta Shopping Center11.1%
- Other 30 assets18.9%
By type: Bank Deposit 37% · Real Property 37% · Other 12% · Stock 6% · Mutual Fund 5% · Life Insurance 2%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
J. W. Scott Family Limited Partnership, 49% Interestin J. W. Scott Family Limited Partnership | Bank Deposit | $250,001 - $500,000 | 23.8% | Self |
Shell Pointin MCA Family, LLC | Real Property | $250,001 - $500,000 | 23.8% | Self |
The Southern Group, LLC, 100% Interest | Other | $100,001 - $250,000 | 11.1% | Spouse |
Cashin MCA Family, LLC | Bank Deposit | $100,001 - $250,000 | 11.1% | Self |
Valdosta Shopping Centerin MCA Family, LLC | Real Property | $100,001 - $250,000 | 11.1% | Self |
Edgefield Lotin MCA Family, LLC | Real Property | $15,001 - $50,000 | 2.1% | Self |
Principle Lifetime Hybrid 20455 CITin Vivien G Scott 401 (K) | Mutual Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 2.1% | Self |
| Stock | $15,001 - $50,000 | 2.1% | Spouse | |
| Stock | $15,001 - $50,000 | 2.1% | Spouse | |
BLDPBallard Power Systems, Inc. - Common Shares (BLDP) | Stock | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.5% | Self |
Carmen G Scott UTMA | Other | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.5% | Dependent Child |
CLNEClean Energy Fuels Corp. (CLNE) | Stock | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.5% | Self |
James A Scott Checking Account / SunTrust | Bank Deposit | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.5% | Self |
James A. Scott Ameris Money Market | Bank Deposit | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.5% | Self |
Joint checking / Ameris Bank | Bank Deposit | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.5% | Joint |
The 15 largest of 35. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 2 names across 3 purchases, $24.0K at the disclosed midpoints.
- KPLTW · Katapult Holdings66.7%
- PLUG · Plug Power33.3%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
KPLTWKatapult Holdings | $16.0K | 66.7% | 2021-11-24 | Self |
PLUGPlug Power | $8.0K | 33.3% | 2021-10-15 | Self |
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Every disclosed trade
26 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
