Brandon Gill
RepublicanTX·24 disclosed trades·2 tickers
Volume traded
$2.7M
gross buys + sells, not wealth
Net flow
+$1.6M
Median gap
19d
limit is 45d
Filed late
13%
3 of 24
Last trade
2026-08-13
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 8/13/2026 — 9 assets, about $4.4M at the middle of each value range.
- Bitcoin68.2%
- Boswell Project8.5%
- Checking Account4.0%
- QQQ · Invesco QQQ Trust, Series 1 (QQQ)4.0%
- RSP · Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF (RSP)4.0%
- Other 4 assets11.4%
By type: Cryptocurrency 68% · Exchange Traded Fund 12% · Business Interest 10% · Bank Deposit 4% · Precious Metals 4% · Stock 2%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Bitcoin | Cryptocurrency | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 68.2% | Self |
Boswell Project | Business Interest | $250,001 - $500,000 | 8.5% | Self |
Checking Account | Bank Deposit | $100,001 - $250,000 | 4.0% | Self |
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust, Series 1 (QQQ) | Exchange Traded Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 4.0% | Self |
RSPInvesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF (RSP) | Exchange Traded Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 4.0% | Self |
Precious Metals | Precious Metals | $100,001 - $250,000 | 4.0% | Self |
DIAState Street SPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETF Trust (DIA) | Exchange Traded Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 4.0% | Self |
DDG Media | Business Interest | $50,001 - $100,000 | 1.7% | Self |
IBITiShares Bitcoin Trust ETF (IBIT) | Stock | $50,001 - $100,000 | 1.7% | Self |
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out.
Their most-traded tickers
What they hold it in
Fund / ETF
11
Cryptocurrency
8
Government Security
4
Exchange Traded Note
1
Every disclosed trade
24 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
Loading trades…
