Brian Babin
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 5/12/2026 — 79 assets, about $4.1M at the middle of each value range.
- Citizen State Bank18.2%
- land parcel18.2%
- Calton Bank Account4.2%
- Education First Federal Credit Union4.2%
- Stellar Bank4.2%
- Other 74 assets51.2%
By type: Bank Deposit 33% · Mutual Fund 25% · Real Property 18% · Stock 15% · Exchange Traded Fund 7% · Business Interest 1%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Citizen State Bank | Bank Deposit | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 18.2% | Self |
land parcel | Real Property | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 18.2% | Self |
Calton Bank Account | Bank Deposit | $100,001 - $250,000 | 4.2% | Joint |
Education First Federal Credit Union | Bank Deposit | $100,001 - $250,000 | 4.2% | Joint |
Stellar Bank | Bank Deposit | $100,001 - $250,000 | 4.2% | Joint |
FTAIFTAI Aviation Ltd. (FTAI)in UBS SEP IRA | Stock | $100,001 - $250,000 | 4.2% | Self |
ITAiShares U.S. Aerospace & Defense ETF (ITA)in UBS SEP IRA | Exchange Traded Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 4.2% | Self |
UBS Select Treasury Preferred Fundin UBS Resource Management Account, UBS SEP IRA | Bank Deposit | ≈ $83.0K | 2.0% | Joint, Self |
GFFFXThe Growth Fund of America Class F-2 Shares (GFFFX)in UBS Resource Management Account | Mutual Fund | $50,001 - $100,000 | 1.8% | Joint |
PIMSXVirtus Newfleet Multi-Sector Short Term Bond Fund I (PIMSX)in UBS Resource Management Account | Mutual Fund | $50,001 - $100,000 | 1.8% | Joint |
HIIHuntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. Common Stock (HII)in UBS SEP IRA | Stock | $50,001 - $100,000 | 1.8% | Self |
| Stock | $50,001 - $100,000 | 1.8% | Self | |
AIAHXAmerican Century Inflation-Adjusted Bond Fund - I Class (AIAHX)in UBS Resource Management Account, UBS SEP IRA 2 - PACE | Mutual Fund | ≈ $40.5K | 1.0% | Joint, Self |
BHPBHP Group Limited American Depositary Shares (BHP)in UBS Resource Management Account, UBS SEP IRA | Stock | ≈ $40.5K | 1.0% | Joint, Self |
FCLCXFidelity Advisor Industrials Cl C (FCLCX)in UBS Resource Management Account, UBS SEP IRA | Mutual Fund | ≈ $40.5K | 1.0% | Joint, Spouse |
The 15 largest of 79. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 1 names across 2 purchases, $40.5K at the disclosed midpoints.
- BHP · BHP Group100.0%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
BHPBHP Group | $40.5K | 100.0% | 2023-06-09 | Joint, Self |
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Every disclosed trade
16 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
