Dan Crenshaw
Reported holdings, 31 December 2024
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 5/10/2025 — 13 assets, about $1.3M at the middle of each value range.
- 346-348 Elm ave.57.1%
- Artistry at Winterfield Apartments28.6%
- Jocko Fuel5.7%
- Multi Well Project - Working Interest2.5%
- GOOG · Alphabet Inc. - Class C Capital Stock (GOOG)1.2%
- Other 8 assets4.8%
By type: Real Property 57% · Statutory Trust 29% · Business Interest 8% · Stock 4% · Exchange Traded Fund 2%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
346-348 Elm ave. | Real Property | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 57.1% | Joint |
Artistry at Winterfield Apartments | Statutory Trust | $250,001 - $500,000 | 28.6% | Self |
Jocko Fuel | Business Interest | $50,001 - $100,000 | 5.7% | Self |
Multi Well Project - Working Interest | Business Interest | $15,001 - $50,000 | 2.5% | Self |
GOOGAlphabet Inc. - Class C Capital Stock (GOOG) | Stock | ≈ $16.0K | 1.2% | Self |
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc. (AMZN) | Stock | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.6% | Self |
AAPLApple Inc. (AAPL) | Stock | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.6% | Self |
FASDirexion Financial Bull 3X Shares (FAS) | Exchange Traded Fund | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.6% | Self |
FBMeta Platforms, Inc. - Class A (FB) | Stock | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.6% | Self |
SPYSPDR S&P 500 (SPY) | Exchange Traded Fund | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.6% | Self |
SBUXStarbucks Corporation (SBUX) | Stock | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.6% | Self |
USOUnited States Oil Fund (USO) | Exchange Traded Fund | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.6% | Self |
WYNNWynn Resorts, Limited - Common Stock (WYNN) | Stock | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.6% | Self |
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2024. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out. 1 asset is valued "undetermined" and not counted.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 3 names across 3 purchases, $24.0K at the disclosed midpoints.
- USOU · United States 3x Oil Fund33.3%
- USO · United States Oil Fund33.3%
- WYNN · Wynn Resorts33.3%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
USOUUnited States 3x Oil Fund | $8.0K | 33.3% | 2026-07-16 | Self |
USOUnited States Oil Fund | $8.0K | 33.3% | 2022-12-01 | Self |
WYNNWynn Resorts | $8.0K | 33.3% | 2022-12-01 | Self |
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Their most-traded tickers
What they hold it in
Every disclosed trade
30 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
