Dan Newhouse
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 5/15/2026 — 137 assets, about $18.8M at the middle of each value range.
- Cottonwood Estates, 84% Interest79.9%
- Newhouse Farms, 69% Interest4.0%
- Prudential Fixed Annuity 7 year4.0%
- Hartford Dividend & Growth1.1%
- T Rowe Price Large Cap Growth0.9%
- Other 132 assets6.3%
By type: Farm 84% · Mutual Fund 6% · Annuity 4% · Stock 3% · Corporate Bond 1% · Bank Deposit 1%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Cottonwood Estates, 84% Interest | Farm | $5,000,001 - $25,000,000 | 79.9% | Self |
Newhouse Farms, 69% Interest | Farm | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 4.0% | Self |
Prudential Fixed Annuity 7 year | Annuity | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 4.0% | Spouse |
Hartford Dividend & Growthin Edward Jones IRA, Edward Jones Traditional IRA | Mutual Fund | ≈ $207.5K | 1.1% | Self, Spouse |
T Rowe Price Large Cap Growthin Edward Jones IRA | Mutual Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 0.9% | Spouse |
Ameris Bank Account | Bank Deposit | $50,001 - $100,000 | 0.4% | Spouse |
Natixis Loomis Sayles Investment Grade Bondin Edward Jones IRA | Mutual Fund | $50,001 - $100,000 | 0.4% | Spouse |
Pgim High Yieldin Edward Jones IRA | Mutual Fund | $50,001 - $100,000 | 0.4% | Spouse |
SDMQXPGIM Short Duration Multi-Sector Bond Fund Class R6 (SDMQX)in Edward Jones IRA | Mutual Fund | $50,001 - $100,000 | 0.4% | Spouse |
Edward Jones Sweep Accountin Edward Jones IRA | Bank Deposit | ≈ $40.5K | 0.2% | Self, Spouse |
American Intermediate Bond Fund of Americain Edward Jones IRA, Edward Jones Roth IRA | Mutual Fund | ≈ $40.5K | 0.2% | Self, Spouse |
Self-Help Federal Credit Union | Bank Deposit | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.2% | Self |
Washington State Public Employees’ Retirement System Plan 2 | Pension | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.2% | Self |
Alcan Aluminum Ltdin Edward Jones IRA | Corporate Bond | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.2% | Spouse |
Bank of America Medium Term Notein Edward Jones IRA | Corporate Bond | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.2% | Spouse |
The 15 largest of 137. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 66 names across 74 purchases, $592.0K at the disclosed midpoints.
- HON · Honeywell International2.7%
- ADBE · Adobe2.7%
- BLK · BlackRock2.7%
- LOW · Lowe's2.7%
- MCO · Moody's2.7%
- Other 61 stocks89.3%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
HONHoneywell International | $16.0K | 2.7% | 2023-05-26 | Self, Spouse |
ADBEAdobe | $16.0K | 2.7% | 2023-05-26 | Self |
BLKBlackRock | $16.0K | 2.7% | 2023-05-26 | Self |
LOWLowe's | $16.0K | 2.7% | 2023-05-26 | Self |
MCOMoody's | $16.0K | 2.7% | 2023-05-26 | Self |
PGProcter & Gamble | $16.0K | 2.7% | 2023-05-26 | Self |
TMOThermo Fisher Scientific | $16.0K | 2.7% | 2023-05-26 | Self |
VVisa | $16.0K | 2.7% | 2023-05-26 | Self |
ACNAccenture | $8.0K | 1.4% | 2026-07-17 | Spouse |
AMCRAmcor | $8.0K | 1.4% | 2026-07-17 | Spouse |
ANETArista Networks | $8.0K | 1.4% | 2026-07-17 | Spouse |
APHAmphenol | $8.0K | 1.4% | 2026-07-17 | Spouse |
The 12 largest of 66.
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Their most-traded tickers
What they hold it in
Every disclosed trade
211 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
