David J. Taylor
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 5/15/2026 — 58 assets, about $3.2M at the middle of each value range.
- Rental Property11.9%
- SWTSX · Schwab Total Stock Market Index Fd Select Shs a Series of Schwab Capit (SWTSX)5.6%
- MSFT · Microsoft Corporation - Common Stock (MSFT)4.4%
- HD · Home Depot, Inc. (HD)3.7%
- GOOGL · Alphabet Inc. - Class A Common Stock (GOOGL)3.4%
- Other 53 assets71.3%
By type: Stock 59% · Mutual Fund 17% · Real Property 12% · Exchange Traded Fund 10% · Bank Deposit 3%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Rental Propertyin David Taylor Trust | Real Property | $250,001 - $500,000 | 11.9% | Self |
SWTSXSchwab Total Stock Market Index Fd Select Shs a Series of Schwab Capit (SWTSX)in Dave's IRA @ Schwab (Abundance) | Mutual Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 5.6% | Self |
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation - Common Stock (MSFT)in Dave's IRA @ Schwab (Home Grown), David Taylor Trust ⇒ Schwab Joint Brokerage #1 (Home Grown), David Taylor Trust ⇒ Schwab Joint Brokerage #2 - (Non- Managed) | Stock | ≈ $140.0K | 4.4% | Self |
HDHome Depot, Inc. (HD)in Dave's IRA @ Schwab (Home Grown), David Taylor Trust ⇒ Schwab Joint Brokerage #1 (Home Grown), David Taylor Trust ⇒ Schwab Joint Brokerage #2 - (Non- Managed) | Stock | ≈ $115.5K | 3.7% | Self |
GOOGLAlphabet Inc. - Class A Common Stock (GOOGL)in Dave's IRA @ Schwab (Home Grown), David Taylor Trust ⇒ Schwab Joint Brokerage #1 (Home Grown) | Stock | ≈ $107.5K | 3.4% | Self |
JPMJP Morgan Chase & Co. Common Stock (JPM)in Dave's IRA @ Schwab (Home Grown), David Taylor Trust ⇒ Schwab Joint Brokerage #1 (Home Grown) | Stock | ≈ $107.5K | 3.4% | Self |
PHParker-Hannifin Corporation Common Stock (PH)in Dave's IRA @ Schwab (Home Grown), David Taylor Trust ⇒ Schwab Joint Brokerage #1 (Home Grown) | Stock | ≈ $107.5K | 3.4% | Self |
PGProcter & Gamble Company (PG)in Dave's IRA @ Schwab (Home Grown), David Taylor Trust ⇒ Schwab Joint Brokerage #1 (Home Grown) | Stock | ≈ $107.5K | 3.4% | Self |
VVisa Inc. (V)in Dave's IRA @ Schwab (Home Grown), David Taylor Trust ⇒ Schwab Joint Brokerage #1 (Home Grown) | Stock | ≈ $107.5K | 3.4% | Self |
APDGXArtisan Global Value Fund Advisor Shares (APDGX)in Dave's IRA @ Schwab (Abundance) | Mutual Fund | $50,001 - $100,000 | 2.4% | Self |
FNPFXNew Perspective Fund - Class F-3 (FNPFX)in Dave's IRA @ Schwab (Abundance) | Mutual Fund | $50,001 - $100,000 | 2.4% | Self |
VXUSVanguard Total International Stock ETF (VXUS)in Dave's IRA @ Schwab (Abundance) | Exchange Traded Fund | $50,001 - $100,000 | 2.4% | Self |
APPLAppell Pete Corp (APPL)in Dave's IRA @ Schwab (Home Grown) | Stock | $50,001 - $100,000 | 2.4% | Self |
ETNEaton Corporation, PLC Ordinary Shares (ETN)in Dave's IRA @ Schwab (Home Grown), David Taylor Trust ⇒ Schwab Joint Brokerage #1 (Home Grown), David Taylor Trust ⇒ Schwab Joint Brokerage #2 - (Non- Managed) | Stock | ≈ $73.0K | 2.3% | Self |
UNHUnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock (UNH)in Dave's IRA @ Schwab (Home Grown), David Taylor Trust ⇒ Schwab Joint Brokerage #1 (Home Grown), David Taylor Trust ⇒ Schwab Joint Brokerage #2 - (Non- Managed) | Stock | ≈ $73.0K | 2.3% | Self |
The 15 largest of 58. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 23 names across 90 purchases, $720.0K at the disclosed midpoints.
- PG · Procter & Gamble10.0%
- V · Visa8.9%
- T · AT&T7.8%
- HD · Home Depot6.7%
- IBP · Installed Building Products6.7%
- Other 18 stocks59.7%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
PGProcter & Gamble | $72.0K | 10.0% | 2025-09-02 | Self |
VVisa | $64.0K | 8.9% | 2025-09-02 | Self |
TAT&T | $56.0K | 7.8% | 2025-09-02 | Self |
HDHome Depot | $48.0K | 6.7% | 2026-03-20 | Self |
IBPInstalled Building Products | $48.0K | 6.7% | 2026-02-02 | Self |
MSFTMicrosoft | $48.0K | 6.7% | 2026-02-02 | Self |
PGRProgressive | $48.0K | 6.7% | 2025-09-02 | Self |
KRKroger | $40.0K | 5.6% | 2025-10-07 | Self |
GOOGLAlphabet | $32.0K | 4.4% | 2026-06-12 | Self |
MEDPMedpace Holdings | $32.0K | 4.4% | 2026-02-02 | Self |
RPMRPM International | $32.0K | 4.4% | 2026-02-02 | Self |
CRMSalesforce | $32.0K | 4.4% | 2025-09-02 | Self |
The 12 largest of 23.
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Their most-traded tickers
What they hold it in
Every disclosed trade
227 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
