Debbie Wasserman Schultz
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 8/13/2026 — 17 assets, about $516.4K at the middle of each value range.
- Personal Residence72.6%
- Charles Schwab Bank6.3%
- Charles Schwab Deposit Account6.3%
- Wells Fargo Checking account6.3%
- Wells Fargo Bank N.A Savings Account3.1%
- Other 12 assets5.4%
By type: Real Property 73% · Bank Deposit 17% · Investment Holding 6% · Stock 4% · Exchange Traded Fund 0%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Personal Residence | Real Property | $250,001 - $500,000 | 72.6% | Joint |
Charles Schwab Bank | Investment Holding | $15,001 - $50,000 | 6.3% | Self |
Charles Schwab Deposit Account | Bank Deposit | $15,001 - $50,000 | 6.3% | Dependent Child |
Wells Fargo Checking account | Bank Deposit | $15,001 - $50,000 | 6.3% | Joint |
Wells Fargo Bank N.A Savings Account | Bank Deposit | ≈ $16.0K | 3.1% | Joint, Self |
Wells Fargo Bank N.A. Checking Account | Bank Deposit | $1,001 - $15,000 | 1.5% | Dependent Child |
SSYSStratasys, Ltd. - Common Stock (SSYS) | Stock | ≈ $3.9K | 0.8% | Dependent Child, Self |
ICHRIchor Holdings - Ordinary Shares (ICHR) | Stock | ≈ $3.7K | 0.7% | Dependent Child, Self |
AMCRAmcor plc Ordinary Shares (AMCR) | Stock | ≈ $3.3K | 0.6% | Dependent Child, Self |
PERIPerion Network Ltd - Ordinary Shares (PERI) | Stock | $1,916.00 | 0.4% | Dependent Child |
PTENPatterson-UTI Energy, Inc. - Common Stock (PTEN) | Stock | $1,588.60 | 0.3% | Dependent Child |
BAXBaxter International Inc. Common Stock (BAX) | Stock | $1,337.70 | 0.3% | Dependent Child |
VTRSViatris Inc. - Common Stock (VTRS) | Stock | $1,245.00 | 0.2% | Dependent Child |
NGDNew Gold Inc. (NGD) | Stock | $871.00 | 0.2% | Dependent Child |
BMYBristol-Myers Squibb Company Common Stock (BMY) | Stock | $809.10 | 0.2% | Self |
The 15 largest of 17. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out. 2 assets are valued "undetermined" and not counted.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 11 names across 18 purchases, $144.0K at the disclosed midpoints.
- PTEN · Patterson-UTI Energy22.2%
- QMCO · Quantum16.7%
- LGF.B · Lions Gate Entertainment11.1%
- AGI · Alamos Gold11.1%
- SSYS · Stratasys5.6%
- Other 6 stocks33.6%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
PTENPatterson-UTI Energy | $32.0K | 22.2% | 2022-01-25 | Dependent Child |
QMCOQuantum | $24.0K | 16.7% | 2021-12-29 | Dependent Child |
LGF.BLions Gate Entertainment | $16.0K | 11.1% | 2022-09-30 | Dependent Child |
AGIAlamos Gold | $16.0K | 11.1% | 2022-07-01 | Self |
SSYSStratasys | $8.0K | 5.6% | 2025-08-18 | Dependent Child |
ICHRIchor Holdings | $8.0K | 5.6% | 2025-08-06 | Dependent Child |
NGDNew Gold | $8.0K | 5.6% | 2025-07-01 | Self |
BAXBaxter International | $8.0K | 5.6% | 2024-11-20 | Dependent Child |
HLHecla Mining | $8.0K | 5.6% | 2024-09-05 | Dependent Child |
PERIPerion Network | $8.0K | 5.6% | 2024-06-10 | Dependent Child |
MAGMAG Silver | $8.0K | 5.6% | 2024-01-31 | Dependent Child |
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Their most-traded tickers
What they hold it in
Every disclosed trade
44 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
