Deborah K. Ross
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 5/11/2026 — 70 assets, about $5.9M at the middle of each value range.
- Primary Residence12.7%
- Vacation Rental12.7%
- Mountain Rental6.4%
- NC Large Cap Core Fund6.4%
- AMG Managers Special Equity3.5%
- Other 65 assets59.8%
By type: Real Property 33% · Mutual Fund 33% · Exchange Traded Fund 23% · Stock 9% · Bank Deposit 3%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Primary Residence | Real Property | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 12.7% | Joint |
Vacation Rental | Real Property | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 12.7% | Joint |
Mountain Rental | Real Property | $250,001 - $500,000 | 6.4% | Spouse |
NC Large Cap Core Fundin State 401k | Mutual Fund | $250,001 - $500,000 | 6.4% | Self |
AMG Managers Special Equity | Mutual Fund | ≈ $207.5K | 3.5% | Self |
T Rowe Price LCG fund I classin TTA 401a, TTA 457(b) | Mutual Fund | ≈ $207.5K | 3.5% | Self |
Vanguard 500 Index Fund Admiral | Mutual Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 3.0% | Self |
Vanguard Growth Index Fund Admiral | Mutual Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 3.0% | Spouse |
SPDR S&P 500in Fidelity IRA 2 | Exchange Traded Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 3.0% | Spouse |
VTTHXVanguard Target Retirement 2035 Fund (VTTHX)in Fox Rothschild RSP | Mutual Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 3.0% | Self |
NC Large Cap Index Fundin State 401k | Mutual Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 3.0% | Self |
NC Small Mid Cap Index Fundin State 401k | Mutual Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 3.0% | Self |
Fidelity Money Marketin Fidelity Brokerage Account, Fidelity IRA 1, Fidelity IRA 2 | Bank Deposit | ≈ $166.5K | 2.8% | Joint, Self, Spouse |
Unimproved Lot | Real Property | $50,001 - $100,000 | 1.3% | Spouse |
| Stock | $50,001 - $100,000 | 1.3% | Spouse |
The 15 largest of 70. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out. 1 asset is valued "undetermined" and not counted.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 4 names across 4 purchases, $105.5K at the disclosed midpoints.
- ALB · Albemarle30.8%
- DIS · Walt Disney30.8%
- NEO · NeoGenomics30.8%
- IS · ironSource7.6%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
ALBAlbemarle | $32.5K | 30.8% | 2022-01-08 | Spouse |
DISWalt Disney | $32.5K | 30.8% | 2022-01-08 | Spouse |
NEONeoGenomics | $32.5K | 30.8% | 2022-01-08 | Spouse |
ISironSource | $8.0K | 7.6% | 2022-01-08 | Spouse |
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Every disclosed trade
16 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
