James Comer
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 8/11/2026 — 45 assets, about $6.7M at the middle of each value range.
- Comer-Gumm-West Farm11.2%
- Comer-Lee-Hays Farm11.2%
- Comer-West Farm11.2%
- Frankfort Home11.2%
- Graham Farm11.2%
- Other 40 assets43.8%
By type: Farm 70% · Real Property 11% · Stock 7% · Business Interest 6% · Mutual Fund 3% · Pension 2%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Comer-Gumm-West Farm | Farm | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 11.2% | Self |
Comer-Lee-Hays Farm | Farm | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 11.2% | Self |
Comer-West Farm | Farm | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 11.2% | Self |
Frankfort Home | Real Property | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 11.2% | Self |
Graham Farm | Farm | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 11.2% | Self |
Kirkpatrick Farm | Farm | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 11.2% | Self |
Richardson Farm | Farm | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 11.2% | Joint |
Farm Team Properties, LLC | Business Interest | $250,001 - $500,000 | 5.6% | Joint |
Ford Farm | Farm | $100,001 - $250,000 | 2.6% | Self |
| Stock | $100,001 - $250,000 | 2.6% | Self | |
KY Judicial & Legislative Retirement System | Pension | $50,001 - $100,000 | 1.1% | Self |
KY State Employees Retirement System | Pension | $50,001 - $100,000 | 1.1% | Self |
| Stock | $50,001 - $100,000 | 1.1% | Self | |
First Trust Capital Strength Fundin Hilliard Lyons | Mutual Fund | $50,001 - $100,000 | 1.1% | Self |
First Trust Dorsey Wright Focus Fundin Hilliard Lyons | Mutual Fund | $50,001 - $100,000 | 1.1% | Self |
The 15 largest of 45. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 14 names across 18 purchases, $144.0K at the disclosed midpoints.
- AMZN · Amazon.com11.1%
- BLK · BlackRock11.1%
- COST · Costco Wholesale11.1%
- SOFI · SoFi Technologies11.1%
- PLTR · Palantir Technologies5.6%
- Other 9 stocks50.4%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
AMZNAmazon.com | $16.0K | 11.1% | 2025-01-10 | Self |
BLKBlackRock | $16.0K | 11.1% | 2025-01-10 | Self |
COSTCostco Wholesale | $16.0K | 11.1% | 2025-01-10 | Self |
SOFISoFi Technologies | $16.0K | 11.1% | 2025-01-10 | Self |
PLTRPalantir Technologies | $8.0K | 5.6% | 2025-02-11 | Self |
AAPLApple | $8.0K | 5.6% | 2025-01-10 | Self |
APHAmphenol | $8.0K | 5.6% | 2025-01-10 | Self |
GOOGAlphabet | $8.0K | 5.6% | 2025-01-10 | Self |
HDHome Depot | $8.0K | 5.6% | 2025-01-10 | Self |
MSFTMicrosoft | $8.0K | 5.6% | 2025-01-10 | Self |
NFLXNetflix | $8.0K | 5.6% | 2025-01-10 | Self |
NVDANvidia | $8.0K | 5.6% | 2025-01-10 | Self |
The 12 largest of 14.
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Every disclosed trade
41 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
