Jared Moskowitz
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 8/13/2026 — 170 assets, about $14.0M at the middle of each value range.
- Cash Account26.3%
- Cash Accounts21.5%
- Marcus Savings Account5.4%
- AMZN · Amazon.com, Inc. - Common Stock (AMZN)3.4%
- Goldman Sachs Savings Account2.7%
- Other 165 assets42.0%
By type: Bank Deposit 57% · Stock 25% · Exchange Traded Fund 6% · Mutual Fund 5% · Business Interest 3% · Other 1%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash Accountin Morgan Stanley Active Assets (1), Morgan Stanley Active Assets (2), Morgan Stanley Active Assets (3) | Bank Deposit | ≈ $3.7M | 26.3% | Dependent Child, Self, Spouse |
Cash Accountsin Merrill CMA Account | Bank Deposit | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 21.5% | Self |
Marcus Savings Account | Bank Deposit | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 5.4% | Joint |
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc. - Common Stock (AMZN)in Morgan Stanley Active Assets (1), Morgan Stanley Active Assets (2), Morgan Stanley Active Assets (5) | Stock | ≈ $472.0K | 3.4% | Dependent Child, Self |
Goldman Sachs Savings Account | Bank Deposit | $250,001 - $500,000 | 2.7% | Self |
MOD LLC | Business Interest | $250,001 - $500,000 | 2.7% | Spouse |
AAPLApple Inc. (AAPL)in Morgan Stanley Active Assets (1), Morgan Stanley Active Assets (2), Morgan Stanley Active Assets (5) | Stock | ≈ $245.5K | 1.8% | Dependent Child, Self |
CDsin Merrill CMA Account | Bank Deposit | $100,001 - $250,000 | 1.3% | Self |
US Treasury STRIPin Merrill CMA Account | Other | $100,001 - $250,000 | 1.3% | Self |
Mass Mutual Whole Life Insurance | Life Insurance | ≈ $150.0K | 1.1% | Self, Spouse |
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation (MSFT)in Morgan Stanley Active Assets (1), Morgan Stanley Active Assets (2), Morgan Stanley Active Assets (5) | Stock | ≈ $148.0K | 1.1% | Dependent Child, Self |
GSGoldman Sachs Group, Inc. (GS)in Morgan Stanley Active Assets (1), Morgan Stanley Active Assets (2), Morgan Stanley Active Assets (5) | Stock | ≈ $123.5K | 0.9% | Dependent Child, Self |
SPYMState Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF (SPYM)in Betterment SEP IRA, Betterment SEP IRA (SP) | Exchange Traded Fund | ≈ $107.5K | 0.8% | Self, Spouse |
AMGNAmgen Inc. (AMGN)in Morgan Stanley Active Assets (1), Morgan Stanley Active Assets (2), Morgan Stanley Active Assets (5) | Stock | ≈ $81.0K | 0.6% | Dependent Child, Self |
JNJJohnson & Johnson (JNJ)in Morgan Stanley Active Assets (1), Morgan Stanley Active Assets (2), Morgan Stanley Active Assets (5) | Stock | ≈ $81.0K | 0.6% | Dependent Child, Self |
The 15 largest of 170. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out. 1 asset is valued "undetermined" and not counted.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 73 names across 227 purchases, $1.9M at the disclosed midpoints.
- NVDA · Nvidia4.1%
- AVGO · Broadcom3.7%
- ADI · Analog Devices3.3%
- AMZN · Amazon.com3.3%
- AXP · American Express2.9%
- Other 68 stocks82.4%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
NVDANvidia | $80.0K | 4.1% | 2024-08-06 | Dependent Child, Self |
AVGOBroadcom | $72.5K | 3.7% | 2024-12-09 | Dependent Child, Self |
ADIAnalog Devices | $64.0K | 3.3% | 2023-04-12 | Dependent Child, Self |
AMZNAmazon.com | $64.0K | 3.3% | 2024-08-06 | Dependent Child, Self |
AXPAmerican Express | $56.5K | 2.9% | 2025-11-22 | Dependent Child, Self |
GSGoldman Sachs Group | $56.5K | 2.9% | 2025-05-09 | Dependent Child, Self |
CSCOCisco Systems | $48.5K | 2.5% | 2025-11-22 | Dependent Child, Self |
DELLDell Technologies | $48.5K | 2.5% | 2025-11-22 | Dependent Child, Self |
LINLinde | $48.0K | 2.5% | 2024-08-06 | Dependent Child, Self |
GOOGAlphabet | $48.0K | 2.5% | 2024-01-22 | Dependent Child, Self |
TMUST-Mobile US | $48.0K | 2.5% | 2024-01-22 | Dependent Child, Self |
METAMeta Platforms | $40.0K | 2.1% | 2024-01-22 | Dependent Child, Self |
The 12 largest of 73.
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Their most-traded tickers
What they hold it in
Every disclosed trade
250 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
Showing the 250 most recent of 466. search the full log for the rest.
