Jefferson Shreve
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 8/12/2026 — 78 assets, about $731.8M at the middle of each value range.
- JP Morgan 3-Year Auto Callable Buffer Note INDU/NDX/RTY- December 20258.2%
- EXR · Extra Space Storage Inc Common Stock (EXR)6.8%
- FNSXX · Fidelity Insti Money Market Funds Money Market Port - Inst Cl (FNSXX)5.1%
- ONB Money Market5.1%
- Bank of Montreal 13-Month Digital Buffer Note RTY/SPX - November 20252.0%
- Other 73 assets71.0%
By type: Option 31% · Corporate Bond 18% · Annuity 12% · Mutual Fund 11% · REIT 7% · Stock 7%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
JP Morgan 3-Year Auto Callable Buffer Note INDU/NDX/RTY- December 2025in A. Advisory Account holding Structured Notes | Corporate Bond | ≈ $60.0M | 8.2% | Self |
| Stock | Over $50,000,000 | 6.8% | Self | |
FNSXXFidelity Insti Money Market Funds Money Market Port - Inst Cl (FNSXX)in A. Advisory Account holding Structured Notes, P. Charitable Remainder Trust #2 (Trust-owned, independent third-party managed assets; remainder to charity), Q. Charitable Remainder Trust #1 (Trust-owned, independent third-party managed assets; remainder to charity) | Mutual Fund | ≈ $37.7M | 5.1% | Self |
ONB Money Marketin G. Old National Bank Accounts | Bank Deposit | $25,000,001 - $50,000,000 | 5.1% | Self |
Bank of Montreal 13-Month Digital Buffer Note RTY/SPX - November 2025in A. Advisory Account holding Structured Notes | Corporate Bond | $5,000,001 - $25,000,000 | 2.0% | Self |
BNP Paribas 3 yr Dual Direction Buffered Note SPXin A. Advisory Account holding Structured Notes | Corporate Bond | $5,000,001 - $25,000,000 | 2.0% | Self |
BNP Paribas 4 yr Barrier Note INDU/RTYin A. Advisory Account holding Structured Notes | Corporate Bond | $5,000,001 - $25,000,000 | 2.0% | Self |
BNP Paribas 5 yr Barrier Note INDU/NDX/RTYin A. Advisory Account holding Structured Notes | Corporate Bond | $5,000,001 - $25,000,000 | 2.0% | Self |
JP Morgan 3-year auto callable buffer note RTY- December 2025in A. Advisory Account holding Structured Notes | Government Security | $5,000,001 - $25,000,000 | 2.0% | Self |
JP Morgan 5 year Barrier Note INDU/NDX/RTY - November 2025in A. Advisory Account holding Structured Notes | Corporate Bond | $5,000,001 - $25,000,000 | 2.0% | Self |
Allianz Buffered Annuity - S&P 500 Dual Direction Triggerin B. Registered Index Linked Annuity (RILA) | Option | $5,000,001 - $25,000,000 | 2.0% | Self |
Allianz Buffered Annuity - S&P 500 Triggerin B. Registered Index Linked Annuity (RILA) | Option | $5,000,001 - $25,000,000 | 2.0% | Self |
Brighthouse Buffered Annuity Russell 2000 Cap Ratein B. Registered Index Linked Annuity (RILA) | Option | $5,000,001 - $25,000,000 | 2.0% | Self |
Brighthouse Buffered Annuity S&P 500 Trigger Ratein B. Registered Index Linked Annuity (RILA) | Option | $5,000,001 - $25,000,000 | 2.0% | Self |
Jackson National Buffered Annuity S&P 500 Annual cap ratein B. Registered Index Linked Annuity (RILA) | Option | $5,000,001 - $25,000,000 | 2.0% | Self |
The 15 largest of 78. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 21 names across 22 purchases, $842.5K at the disclosed midpoints.
- AMAT · Applied Materials8.9%
- IDXX · IDEXX Laboratories8.9%
- TXN · Texas Instruments8.9%
- CBOE · Cboe Global Markets7.7%
- AMD · Advanced Micro Devices3.9%
- Other 16 stocks62.4%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
AMATApplied Materials | $75.0K | 8.9% | 2025-05-08 | Self |
IDXXIDEXX Laboratories | $75.0K | 8.9% | 2025-05-08 | Self |
TXNTexas Instruments | $75.0K | 8.9% | 2025-05-08 | Self |
CBOECboe Global Markets | $65.0K | 7.7% | 2025-04-11 | Self |
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices | $32.5K | 3.9% | 2025-06-22 | Self |
ORCLOracle | $32.5K | 3.9% | 2025-06-22 | Self |
AKAMAkamai Technologies | $32.5K | 3.9% | 2025-05-08 | Self |
AMGNAmgen | $32.5K | 3.9% | 2025-05-08 | Self |
COPConocoPhillips | $32.5K | 3.9% | 2025-05-08 | Self |
FISFidelity National Information Services | $32.5K | 3.9% | 2025-05-08 | Self |
HDHome Depot | $32.5K | 3.9% | 2025-05-08 | Self |
LOWLowe's | $32.5K | 3.9% | 2025-05-08 | Self |
The 12 largest of 21.
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Their most-traded tickers
What they hold it in
Every disclosed trade
250 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
Showing the 250 most recent of 631. search the full log for the rest.
