Jennifer L. McClellan
DemocratVA·2 disclosed trades·1 tickers
Volume traded
$250.0K
gross buys + sells, not wealth
Net flow
−$250.0K
Median gap
19d
limit is 45d
Filed late
0%
0 of 2
Last trade
2026-04-07
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 8/13/2026 — 17 assets, about $3.0M at the middle of each value range.
- VZ · Verizon Communications Inc. (VZ)25.2%
- Verizon 2025 Fund25.2%
- Residential Rental Property12.6%
- 10 Semesters Tier I (DC1)5.9%
- VRS Basic Group Life Natural Death Benefit5.9%
- Other 12 assets25.2%
By type: Other 26% · Stock 25% · Mutual Fund 20% · Real Property 13% · 529 Plan 8% · Life Insurance 6%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stock | ≈ $750.0K | 25.2% | Self | |
Verizon 2025 Fundin Verizon Savings Plan | Other | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 25.2% | Self |
Residential Rental Property | Real Property | $250,001 - $500,000 | 12.6% | Self |
10 Semesters Tier I (DC1) | 529 Plan | $100,001 - $250,000 | 5.9% | Self |
VRS Basic Group Life Natural Death Benefit | Life Insurance | $100,001 - $250,000 | 5.9% | Self |
SGRAXAllspring Growth Fund Class A (SGRAX)in Wells Fargo Custodian Traditional IRA | Mutual Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 5.9% | Self |
Allspring Index Fund Class Ain Wells Fargo Custodian Traditional IRA | Mutual Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 5.9% | Self |
10 Semesters Tier I (DC2) | 529 Plan | $50,001 - $100,000 | 2.5% | Self |
Invesco Main Street Fund Class A | Mutual Fund | $50,001 - $100,000 | 2.5% | Self |
SOPVXAllspring Opportunity Fund Class A (SOPVX)in Wells Fargo Custodian Traditional IRA | Mutual Fund | $50,001 - $100,000 | 2.5% | Self |
Allspring Special Small Cap Value Fund Class A https://fd.house.gov/reference/asset-type-codes.aspx.in Wells Fargo Custodian Traditional IRA | Mutual Fund | $50,001 - $100,000 | 2.5% | Self |
VRS Plan 1 | Pension | $15,001 - $50,000 | 1.1% | Self |
Allspring Core Bond Fund Class Ain Wells Fargo Custodian Traditional IRA | Mutual Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 1.1% | Self |
Bank of America Savings Account | Bank Deposit | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.3% | Spouse |
Dave Mills LLC | Business Interest | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.3% | Spouse |
The 15 largest of 17. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out.
Their most-traded tickers
What they hold it in
Stock
2
Every disclosed trade
2 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
Loading trades…
