John Garamendi
DemocratCA·4 disclosed trades·4 tickers
Volume traded
$56.5K
gross buys + sells, not wealth
Net flow
−$56.5K
Median gap
7d
limit is 45d
Filed late
0%
0 of 4
Last trade
2022-01-14
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 7/22/2026 — 11 assets, about $4.1M at the middle of each value range.
- Ranch73.4%
- Wells Fargo Bank Account9.2%
- Bank of America Account4.3%
- Grupe Squaw Valley LLC4.3%
- US Bank4.3%
- Other 6 assets4.6%
By type: Real Property 78% · Bank Deposit 18% · Mutual Fund 5%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Ranch | Real Property | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 73.4% | Joint |
Wells Fargo Bank Account | Bank Deposit | $250,001 - $500,000 | 9.2% | Joint |
Bank of America Account | Bank Deposit | $100,001 - $250,000 | 4.3% | Joint |
Grupe Squaw Valley LLC | Real Property | $100,001 - $250,000 | 4.3% | Spouse |
US Bank | Bank Deposit | $100,001 - $250,000 | 4.3% | Joint |
PIMIXPIMCO Income Fund Insti Class (PIMIX) https://fd.house.gov/reference/asset-type-codes.aspx.in Wells Fargo 401k | Mutual Fund | $50,001 - $100,000 | 1.8% | Self |
JHEQXJPMorgan Hedged Equity Fund I Class (JHEQX)in Wells Fargo 401k | Mutual Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.8% | Self |
MTCIXMFS Technology Fund Class I (MTCIX)in Wells Fargo 401k | Mutual Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.8% | Self |
OANMXOakmark Fund Institutional Class (OANMX)in Wells Fargo 401k | Mutual Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.8% | Self |
WMPXXAllspring Money Market Fund - Premier Class (WMPXX)in Wells Fargo 401k | Mutual Fund | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.2% | Self |
FEGIXFirst Eagle Gold Fund Class I (FEGIX)in Wells Fargo 401k | Mutual Fund | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.2% | Self |
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out. 3 assets are valued "undetermined" and not counted.
Every disclosed trade
4 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
Loading trades…
