John H. Rutherford
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 5/14/2026 — 23 assets, about $1.1M at the middle of each value range.
- John and Pat Rutherford Properties, LLC33.6%
- New York Life Universal33.6%
- Vystar Credit Union6.7%
- City & Police Federal Credit Union2.9%
- NCLH · Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NCLH)2.9%
- Other 18 assets20.0%
By type: Real Property 34% · Life Insurance 34% · Exchange Traded Fund 19% · Bank Deposit 10% · Stock 3% · Mutual Fund 1%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
John and Pat Rutherford Properties, LLC | Real Property | $250,001 - $500,000 | 33.6% | Joint |
New York Life Universal | Life Insurance | $250,001 - $500,000 | 33.6% | Self |
Vystar Credit Union | Bank Deposit | $50,001 - $100,000 | 6.7% | Joint |
City & Police Federal Credit Union | Bank Deposit | $15,001 - $50,000 | 2.9% | Joint |
NCLHNorwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NCLH)in National Financial Services/Fidelity - Traditional IRA | Stock | $15,001 - $50,000 | 2.9% | Self |
XLFSPDR Select Sector Fund - Financial (XLF)in Premiere Select IRA | Exchange Traded Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 2.9% | Self |
XLKSPDR Select Sector Fund - Technology (XLK)in Premiere Select IRA | Exchange Traded Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 2.9% | Self |
VEUVanguard FTSE All World Ex US ETF (VEU)in Premiere Select IRA | Exchange Traded Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 2.9% | Self |
VPLVanguard FTSE Pacific ETF (VPL) https://fd.house.gov/reference/asset-type-codes.aspx.in Premiere Select IRA | Exchange Traded Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 2.9% | Self |
Sunshine Group Partners | Other | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.7% | Self |
SPAXXFidelity Government Money Market Fund (SPAXX)in Premiere Select IRA | Mutual Fund | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.7% | Self |
IBBiShares Biotechnology ETF (IBB)in Premiere Select IRA | Exchange Traded Fund | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.7% | Self |
IEURiShares Core MSCI Europe ETF (IEUR)in Premiere Select IRA | Exchange Traded Fund | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.7% | Self |
| Exchange Traded Fund | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.7% | Self | |
IGMiShares Expanded Tech Sector ETF (IGM)in Premiere Select IRA | Exchange Traded Fund | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.7% | Self |
The 15 largest of 23. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 1 names across 1 purchases, $8.0K at the disclosed midpoints.
- XYIGY · Xinyi glass Holdings100.0%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
XYIGYXinyi glass Holdings | $8.0K | 100.0% | 2022-03-16 | Self |
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Their most-traded tickers
What they hold it in
Every disclosed trade
122 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
