John J. McGuire III
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 8/3/2026 — 78 assets, about $1.6M at the middle of each value range.
- Henrico Rental Property24.0%
- Richmond Rental Property24.0%
- Wells Fargo Bank Accounts2.1%
- AIVSX · American Funds Investment Co of America A (AIVSX)2.1%
- AGTHX · The Growth Fund of America Class A Shares (AGTHX)2.1%
- Other 73 assets45.1%
By type: Real Property 48% · Stock 24% · Mutual Fund 16% · Exchange Traded Fund 8% · Bank Deposit 4% · Business Interest 1%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Henrico Rental Property | Real Property | $250,001 - $500,000 | 24.0% | Spouse |
Richmond Rental Property | Real Property | $250,001 - $500,000 | 24.0% | Self |
Wells Fargo Bank Accounts | Bank Deposit | $15,001 - $50,000 | 2.1% | Joint |
AIVSXAmerican Funds Investment Co of America A (AIVSX)in Merrill Lynch Brokerage Account | Mutual Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 2.1% | Spouse |
AGTHXThe Growth Fund of America Class A Shares (AGTHX)in Merrill Lynch Brokerage Account | Mutual Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 2.1% | Spouse |
GSFTXColumbia Dividend Income Fund Class I (GSFTX)in Merrill Lynch SRA | Mutual Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 2.1% | Self |
GOVTiShares U.S. Treasury Bond ETF (GOVT)in Merrill Lynch SRA | Exchange Traded Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 2.1% | Self |
OMBIXJPMorgan Mortgage-Backed Securities Fund I Class (OMBIX)in Merrill Lynch SRA | Mutual Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 2.1% | Self |
MDIJXMFS International Diversification Fund Class I (MDIJX)in Merrill Lynch SRA | Mutual Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 2.1% | Self |
NBPIXNeuberger Berman Large Cap Value Fd Inst Cl (NBPIX)in Merrill Lynch SRA | Mutual Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 2.1% | Self |
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF (VOO)in Merrill Lynch SRA | Exchange Traded Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 2.1% | Self |
| Stock | ≈ $16.0K | 1.0% | Spouse | |
Bank of America Cash Accountin Merrill Lynch Brokerage Account, Merrill Lynch SRA | Bank Deposit | ≈ $16.0K | 1.0% | Self, Spouse |
Dover Well, LLC, 11% Interest | Business Interest | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.5% | Self |
House in the Woods LLC | Business Interest | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.5% | Spouse |
The 15 largest of 78. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 7 names across 10 purchases, $80.0K at the disclosed midpoints.
- NVDA · Nvidia30.0%
- META · Meta Platforms20.0%
- AMAT · Applied Materials10.0%
- SPCX · Space Exploration Technologies10.0%
- MSFT · Microsoft10.0%
- Other 2 stocks20.0%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
NVDANvidia | $24.0K | 30.0% | 2026-02-10 | Spouse |
METAMeta Platforms | $16.0K | 20.0% | 2025-07-10 | Spouse |
AMATApplied Materials | $8.0K | 10.0% | 2026-08-10 | Spouse |
SPCXSpace Exploration Technologies | $8.0K | 10.0% | 2026-07-08 | Spouse |
MSFTMicrosoft | $8.0K | 10.0% | 2026-05-13 | Spouse |
NFLXNetflix | $8.0K | 10.0% | 2025-07-10 | Spouse |
UNHUnitedHealth Group | $8.0K | 10.0% | 2025-05-16 | Spouse |
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Their most-traded tickers
What they hold it in
Every disclosed trade
22 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
