Jonathan L. Jackson
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 4/27/2026 — 48 assets, about $3.4M at the middle of each value range.
- R.E. Partnerships 1802 E. 71st St. LLC Roseland Building Venture11.0%
- S. King Drive Property11.0%
- CAH · Cardinal Health, Inc. Common Stock (CAH)5.4%
- PH · Parker-Hannifin Corporation Common Stock (PH)5.4%
- SHOP · Shopify Inc. - Class A Subordinate Voting Shares (SHOP)5.4%
- Other 43 assets61.8%
By type: Stock 54% · Real Property 27% · Mutual Fund 7% · Bank Deposit 6% · Exchange Traded Fund 3% · Government Security 2%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
R.E. Partnerships 1802 E. 71st St. LLC Roseland Building Venture | Real Property | $250,001 - $500,000 | 11.0% | Joint |
S. King Drive Property | Real Property | $250,001 - $500,000 | 11.0% | Joint |
| Stock | ≈ $183.0K | 5.4% | Joint, Self | |
PHParker-Hannifin Corporation Common Stock (PH)in Morgan Stanley SEP IRA, Morgan Stanley Trust Account | Stock | ≈ $183.0K | 5.4% | Joint, Self |
SHOPShopify Inc. - Class A Subordinate Voting Shares (SHOP)in Morgan Stanley SEP IRA, Morgan Stanley Trust Account | Stock | ≈ $183.0K | 5.4% | Joint, Self |
Chase Bank | Bank Deposit | $100,001 - $250,000 | 5.2% | Joint |
S. Cornell Property | Real Property | $100,001 - $250,000 | 5.2% | Joint |
| Stock | $100,001 - $250,000 | 5.2% | Joint | |
| Stock | $100,001 - $250,000 | 5.2% | Joint | |
MCKMcKesson Corporation Common Stock (MCK)in Morgan Stanley - Rollover IRA, Morgan Stanley Trust Account | Stock | ≈ $83.0K | 2.4% | Joint, Spouse |
IBMInternational Business Machines Corporation Common Stock (IBM)in Morgan Stanley SEP IRA, Morgan Stanley Trust Account | Stock | ≈ $83.0K | 2.4% | Joint, Self |
HIGThe Hartford Insurance Group, Inc. Common Stock (HIG)in Morgan Stanley SEP IRA, Morgan Stanley Trust Account | Stock | ≈ $83.0K | 2.4% | Joint, Self |
VTHRXVanguard Target Retirement 2030 Fund (VTHRX)in American Alliance of Museums 403(B) DC Plan | Mutual Fund | $50,001 - $100,000 | 2.2% | Spouse |
| Stock | $50,001 - $100,000 | 2.2% | Joint | |
| Stock | $50,001 - $100,000 | 2.2% | Joint |
The 15 largest of 48. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 30 names across 43 purchases, $1.0M at the disclosed midpoints.
- C · Citigroup12.1%
- BK · The Bank of New York Mellon8.1%
- WMT · Walmart7.3%
- SHOP · Shopify7.3%
- CAH · Cardinal Health7.3%
- Other 25 stocks58.4%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
CCitigroup | $123.5K | 12.1% | 2026-02-23 | Joint, Self, Spouse |
BKThe Bank of New York Mellon | $83.0K | 8.1% | 2026-03-12 | Joint, Self |
WMTWalmart | $75.0K | 7.3% | 2026-02-23 | Joint |
SHOPShopify | $75.0K | 7.3% | 2026-01-08 | Joint |
CAHCardinal Health | $75.0K | 7.3% | 2024-02-15 | Joint |
SPGSimon Property Group | $65.0K | 6.4% | 2024-09-20 | Joint |
MARMarriott International | $65.0K | 6.4% | 2023-07-07 | Joint |
BPBP p.l.c | $40.5K | 4.0% | 2026-04-08 | Joint, Self |
JPMJP Morgan Chase | $40.5K | 4.0% | 2024-05-07 | Joint, Spouse |
GEVGE Vernova | $32.5K | 3.2% | 2026-02-23 | Joint |
HOODRobinhood Markets | $32.5K | 3.2% | 2025-12-05 | Joint |
IBMInternational Business Machines | $32.5K | 3.2% | 2025-07-14 | Joint |
The 12 largest of 30.
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Their most-traded tickers
What they hold it in
Every disclosed trade
195 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
