Julia Letlow
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 8/13/2026 — 122 assets, about $1.6M at the middle of each value range.
- Bank of America Checking Account4.6%
- POIXX · Federated Hermes Institutional Prime Obligations Fund IS Class (POIXX)4.6%
- AVEM · Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF (AVEM)2.5%
- GSIMX · Goldman Sachs GQG Partners International Opportunities Fund Institutional Shares (GSIMX)2.5%
- Louisiana State Employees Retirement2.0%
- Other 117 assets84.5%
By type: Stock 34% · Exchange Traded Fund 28% · Mutual Fund 17% · Bank Deposit 7% · Government Security 7% · Corporate Bond 4%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Bank of America Checking Account | Bank Deposit | $50,001 - $100,000 | 4.6% | Self |
POIXXFederated Hermes Institutional Prime Obligations Fund IS Class (POIXX)in Merrill Lynch Cash Managed Account #948 | Mutual Fund | $50,001 - $100,000 | 4.6% | Self |
AVEMAvantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF (AVEM)in Merrill Lynch IRA #822, Merrill Lynch Investment Account #821, Merrill Lynch Roth IRA #324 | Exchange Traded Fund | ≈ $40.0K | 2.5% | Self |
GSIMXGoldman Sachs GQG Partners International Opportunities Fund Institutional Shares (GSIMX)in Merrill Lynch IRA #822, Merrill Lynch Investment Account #821, Merrill Lynch Roth IRA #324 | Mutual Fund | ≈ $40.0K | 2.5% | Self |
Louisiana State Employees Retirement | Pension | $15,001 - $50,000 | 2.0% | Self |
| Stock | $15,001 - $50,000 | 2.0% | Self | |
| Stock | $15,001 - $50,000 | 2.0% | Self | |
| Stock | $15,001 - $50,000 | 2.0% | Self | |
U.S. Treasury Note 5/31/26in Merrill Lynch Investment Account #025 | Government Security | $15,001 - $50,000 | 2.0% | Self |
BGSIXBlackRock Science & Technology Opportunities Portf Insti Class (BGSIX)in Merrill Lynch Investment Account #821, Merrill Lynch Usufruct Account #404 - Child 1, Merrill Lynch Usufruct Account #405 - Child 2 | Mutual Fund | ≈ $24.0K | 1.5% | Self |
IEMGiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF (IEMG)in Merrill Lynch IRA #822, Merrill Lynch Investment Account #821, Merrill Lynch Roth IRA #324 | Exchange Traded Fund | ≈ $24.0K | 1.5% | Self |
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF (IVV)in Merrill Lynch Investment Account #821, Merrill Lynch Usufruct Account #404 - Child 1, Merrill Lynch Usufruct Account #405 - Child 2 | Exchange Traded Fund | ≈ $24.0K | 1.5% | Self |
EFGiShares MSCI EAFE Growth ETF (EFG)in Merrill Lynch Investment Account #821, Merrill Lynch Usufruct Account #404 - Child 1, Merrill Lynch Usufruct Account #405 - Child 2 | Exchange Traded Fund | ≈ $24.0K | 1.5% | Self |
EFViShares MSCI EAFE Value ETF (EFV)in Merrill Lynch Investment Account #821, Merrill Lynch Usufruct Account #404 - Child 1, Merrill Lynch Usufruct Account #405 - Child 2 | Exchange Traded Fund | ≈ $24.0K | 1.5% | Self |
QUALiShares MSCI USA Quality Factor ETF (QUAL)in Merrill Lynch Investment Account #821, Merrill Lynch Usufruct Account #404 - Child 1, Merrill Lynch Usufruct Account #405 - Child 2 | Exchange Traded Fund | ≈ $24.0K | 1.5% | Self |
The 15 largest of 122. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 57 names across 64 purchases, $512.0K at the disclosed midpoints.
- AMD · Advanced Micro Devices3.1%
- CSCO · Cisco Systems3.1%
- IBM · International Business Machines3.1%
- PG · Procter & Gamble3.1%
- LOW · Lowe's3.1%
- Other 52 stocks86.2%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices | $16.0K | 3.1% | 2026-01-13 | Self |
CSCOCisco Systems | $16.0K | 3.1% | 2026-01-13 | Self |
IBMInternational Business Machines | $16.0K | 3.1% | 2026-01-13 | Self |
PGProcter & Gamble | $16.0K | 3.1% | 2026-01-13 | Self |
LOWLowe's | $16.0K | 3.1% | 2026-01-13 | Self |
VVisa | $16.0K | 3.1% | 2026-01-13 | Self |
WSMWilliams-Sonoma | $16.0K | 3.1% | 2026-01-13 | Self |
AAPLApple | $8.0K | 1.6% | 2026-03-12 | Self |
BABoeing | $8.0K | 1.6% | 2026-03-12 | Self |
CMICummins | $8.0K | 1.6% | 2026-03-12 | Self |
DRSLeonardo DRS | $8.0K | 1.6% | 2026-03-12 | Self |
EXRExtra Space Storage | $8.0K | 1.6% | 2026-03-12 | Self |
The 12 largest of 57.
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Their most-traded tickers
What they hold it in
Every disclosed trade
250 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
Showing the 250 most recent of 257. search the full log for the rest.
