Kevin Hern
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 6/25/2026 — 224 assets, about $111.4M at the middle of each value range.
- First Financial Corporation, 5% Interest13.5%
- Custom Seating, Inc., 40% Interest13.5%
- 3 Year Shield 15 S&P500 Index5.4%
- RBC 11.25% 30F DUE 10/16/303.4%
- Schwab Bank2.9%
- Other 219 assets61.0%
By type: Business Interest 33% · Stock 24% · Mutual Fund 10% · Bank Deposit 9% · Other 7% · Corporate Bond 6%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
First Financial Corporation, 5% Interestin Tammy Hern Revocable Trust | Business Interest | $5,000,001 - $25,000,000 | 13.5% | Spouse |
Custom Seating, Inc., 40% Interestin Tammy Hern Revocable Trust ⇒ Firstrike Capital | Business Interest | $5,000,001 - $25,000,000 | 13.5% | Spouse |
3 Year Shield 15 S&P500 Indexin Brighthouse RILA, Hern Family Revocable Trust ⇒ Brighthouse RILA | Other | ≈ $6.0M | 5.4% | Joint |
RBC 11.25% 30F DUE 10/16/30in Hern Family Foundation, Hern Family Revocable Trust ⇒ Brokerage Investment Account | Corporate Bond | ≈ $3.8M | 3.4% | Joint |
Schwab Bankin Gabrielle Ashtyn Hern Trust, Hern Family Foundation, Hern Family Revocable Trust | Bank Deposit | ≈ $3.3M | 2.9% | Dependent Child, Joint, Self |
| Stock | ≈ $3.2M | 2.9% | Joint | |
| Stock | ≈ $3.2M | 2.9% | Joint | |
Firstar Bank-Checkingin Gabrielle Ashtyn Hern Trust, Hern Family Revocable Trust, Kaden Everett Hern Trust | Bank Deposit | ≈ $3.0M | 2.7% | Dependent Child, Joint |
MORGAN STANLEY FIN LLC SER A MTN 05/06/2026in Hern Family Revocable Trust ⇒ Brokerage Investment Account | Corporate Bond | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 2.7% | Joint |
JNL/Mellon Nasdaq® 100 Indexin Hern Family Revocable Trust ⇒ Jackson National EA | Mutual Fund | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 2.7% | Joint |
Hern for Congress Bank Accountin Personally Held Accounts ⇒ Hern for Congress Bank Account | Bank Deposit | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 2.7% | Joint |
Airplane - 2in Tammy Hern Revocable Trust ⇒ Firstrike Aviation | Real Property | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 2.7% | Spouse |
CapX Holdings, LLC, 38% Interestin Tammy Hern Revocable Trust ⇒ Firstrike Capital | Business Interest | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 2.7% | Spouse |
CSI Real Estate, LLC., 40% Interestin Tammy Hern Revocable Trust ⇒ Firstrike Capital | Business Interest | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 2.7% | Spouse |
| Stock | ≈ $1.1M | 1.0% | Joint |
The 15 largest of 224. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 31 names across 184 purchases, $2.0M at the disclosed midpoints.
- DVN · Devon Energy14.5%
- PXD · Pioneer Natural Resources10.4%
- OKE · Oneok4.8%
- TXN · Texas Instruments4.8%
- ABB · ABB4.5%
- Other 26 stocks61.1%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
DVNDevon Energy | $291.5K | 14.5% | 2022-10-10 | Joint |
PXDPioneer Natural Resources | $209.5K | 10.4% | 2022-01-11 | Joint |
OKEOneok | $96.0K | 4.8% | 2022-06-14 | Joint |
TXNTexas Instruments | $96.0K | 4.8% | 2022-06-14 | Joint |
ABBABB | $91.0K | 4.5% | 2021-12-09 | Joint |
XOMExxon Mobil | $88.0K | 4.4% | 2022-04-12 | Joint |
WMBWilliams | $88.0K | 4.4% | 2022-01-11 | Joint |
JPMJP Morgan Chase | $80.0K | 4.0% | 2022-02-02 | Joint |
ASMLASML Holding | $75.0K | 3.7% | 2022-09-15 | Joint |
DREDuke Realty | $75.0K | 3.7% | 2021-12-09 | Joint |
PWRQuanta Services | $75.0K | 3.7% | 2021-12-09 | Joint |
HDHome Depot | $72.0K | 3.6% | 2023-10-13 | Joint |
The 12 largest of 31.
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Their most-traded tickers
What they hold it in
Every disclosed trade
250 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
Showing the 250 most recent of 626. search the full log for the rest.
