Laurel M. Lee
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 8/13/2026 — 45 assets, about $11.4M at the middle of each value range.
- TAL Holdings, 100% Interest26.2%
- AAPL · Apple Inc. (AAPL)26.2%
- Golden Touch Fund I, LLC6.6%
- BAC · Bank of America Corporation (BAC)4.0%
- META · Meta Platforms, Inc. - Class A (META)3.3%
- Other 40 assets33.9%
By type: Stock 43% · Business Interest 26% · Bank Deposit 7% · Exchange Traded Fund 7% · Hedge Fund 7% · Mutual Fund 5%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
TAL Holdings, 100% Interest | Business Interest | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 26.2% | Spouse |
| Stock | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 26.2% | Spouse | |
Golden Touch Fund I, LLC | Hedge Fund | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 6.6% | Spouse |
BACBank of America Corporation (BAC)in Charles Schwab 401K, Charles Schwab Account LML, JP Morgan SEP | Stock | ≈ $458.0K | 4.0% | Self, Spouse |
| Stock | $250,001 - $500,000 | 3.3% | Spouse | |
Lithia Centerin Lithia Properties, Inc. | Real Property | $250,001 - $500,000 | 3.3% | Spouse |
Cashin Charles Schwab 401K, Charles Schwab Account LML, JP Morgan SEP | Bank Deposit | ≈ $215.5K | 1.9% | Self, Spouse |
| Stock | ≈ $207.5K | 1.8% | Spouse | |
Tampa Bay Banking Company | Stock (private) | $100,001 - $250,000 | 1.5% | Spouse |
Truist Checking | Bank Deposit | $100,001 - $250,000 | 1.5% | Self |
USAA Checking Account | Bank Deposit | $100,001 - $250,000 | 1.5% | Self |
SWVXXSchwab Value Advantage Money Fund (SWVXX)in Charles Schwab 401K | Mutual Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 1.5% | Spouse |
BACRPBank of America Corp 7% Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock (BACRP)in JP Morgan SEP | Stock | $100,001 - $250,000 | 1.5% | Spouse |
BTZBlackRock Credit Allocation Income Trust (BTZ)in JP Morgan SEP | Mutual Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 1.5% | Spouse |
CGMSCapital Group Fixed Income ETF Trust Capital Group U.S. Multi-Sector Income ETF (CGMS)in JP Morgan SEP | Exchange Traded Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 1.5% | Spouse |
The 15 largest of 45. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out. 2 assets are valued "undetermined" and not counted.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 4 names across 5 purchases, $223.0K at the disclosed midpoints.
- HURA · TuHURA Biosciences37.2%
- JPM · JP Morgan Chase33.6%
- AAPL · Apple14.6%
- PFE · Pfizer14.6%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
HURATuHURA Biosciences | $83.0K | 37.2% | 2025-01-07 | Spouse |
JPMJP Morgan Chase | $75.0K | 33.6% | 2024-09-14 | Spouse |
AAPLApple | $32.5K | 14.6% | 2024-11-21 | Spouse |
PFEPfizer | $32.5K | 14.6% | 2024-11-21 | Spouse |
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Their most-traded tickers
What they hold it in
Every disclosed trade
22 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
