Lisa C. McClain
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 8/13/2026 — 42 assets, about $7.0M at the middle of each value range.
- Hantz Group42.9%
- MFS Value Series Service Class https://fd.house.gov/reference/asset-type-codes.aspx.10.7%
- Nationwide Variable Universal Life5.4%
- IVV · iShares Core S&P 500 ETF (IVV)5.4%
- Credit Union One2.5%
- Other 37 assets34.1%
By type: Stock (private) 43% · Exchange Traded Fund 12% · Mutual Fund 12% · Annuity 11% · Stock 8% · Life Insurance 6%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Hantz Group | Stock (private) | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 42.9% | Spouse |
MFS Value Series Service Class https://fd.house.gov/reference/asset-type-codes.aspx.in Prudential IRA | Annuity | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 10.7% | Self |
Nationwide Variable Universal Life | Life Insurance | $250,001 - $500,000 | 5.4% | Spouse |
| Exchange Traded Fund | $250,001 - $500,000 | 5.4% | Spouse | |
Credit Union One | Bank Deposit | $100,001 - $250,000 | 2.5% | Joint |
SpaceX Stock | Other | $100,001 - $250,000 | 2.5% | Spouse |
| Stock | $100,001 - $250,000 | 2.5% | Spouse | |
PLTRPalantir Technologies Inc. - Class A Common Stock (PLTR)in Charles Schwab 401K (Hantz) ⇒ Schwab 824 | Stock | $100,001 - $250,000 | 2.5% | Spouse |
IEFAiShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF (IEFA)in Charles Schwab Brokerage Account 595 | Exchange Traded Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 2.5% | Spouse |
IVOOVanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 ETF (IVOO)in Charles Schwab Brokerage Account 595 | Exchange Traded Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 2.5% | Spouse |
CIT Polen Internationalin Charles Schwab 401K (Hantz) | Other | $50,001 - $100,000 | 1.1% | Spouse |
SOPAXClearBridge Dividend Strategy Fund Class A (SOPAX)in Charles Schwab 401K (Hantz) | Mutual Fund | $50,001 - $100,000 | 1.1% | Spouse |
SBLGXClearBridge Large Cap Growth Fd Cl A (SBLGX)in Charles Schwab 401K (Hantz) | Mutual Fund | $50,001 - $100,000 | 1.1% | Spouse |
SWPPXSchwab S&P 500 Index Fund- Select Shares (SWPPX)in Charles Schwab 401K (Hantz) | Mutual Fund | $50,001 - $100,000 | 1.1% | Spouse |
SWAGXSchwab U.S. Aggregate Bond Index Fund (SWAGX)in Charles Schwab 401K (Hantz) | Mutual Fund | $50,001 - $100,000 | 1.1% | Spouse |
The 15 largest of 42. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 39 names across 47 purchases, $547.5K at the disclosed midpoints.
- BBAI · BigBear.ai13.3%
- NVDA · Nvidia10.3%
- CACI · CACI International5.9%
- OLN · Olin5.9%
- RIG · Transocean5.9%
- Other 34 stocks59.6%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
BBAIBigBear.ai | $73.0K | 13.3% | 2025-09-12 | Spouse |
NVDANvidia | $56.5K | 10.3% | 2025-08-13 | Spouse |
CACICACI International | $32.5K | 5.9% | 2026-10-12 | Spouse |
OLNOlin | $32.5K | 5.9% | 2026-10-12 | Spouse |
RIGTransocean | $32.5K | 5.9% | 2026-10-12 | Spouse |
AAPLApple | $32.5K | 5.9% | 2025-11-21 | Spouse |
IBRXImmunityBio | $16.0K | 2.9% | 2026-10-12 | Spouse |
PLTRPalantir Technologies | $16.0K | 2.9% | 2025-08-13 | Spouse |
TSLATesla | $16.0K | 2.9% | 2025-10-22 | Spouse |
CATCaterpillar | $8.0K | 1.5% | 2026-10-12 | Spouse |
MSFTMicrosoft | $8.0K | 1.5% | 2026-10-12 | Spouse |
NGNovagold Resources | $8.0K | 1.5% | 2026-10-12 | Spouse |
The 12 largest of 39.
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Their most-traded tickers
What they hold it in
Every disclosed trade
250 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
Showing the 250 most recent of 1443. search the full log for the rest.
