Lloyd Doggett
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 7/13/2026 — 68 assets, about $58.5M at the middle of each value range.
- Rental Property #225.6%
- BAFWX · Brown Advisory Sustainable Growth Fd Inst Shs (BAFWX)5.1%
- IBM · International Business Machines Corporation (IBM)5.1%
- Rental Property #35.1%
- VUG · Vanguard Growth ETF (VUG)5.1%
- Other 63 assets53.5%
By type: Mutual Fund 37% · Real Property 32% · Exchange Traded Fund 21% · Stock 9% · Bank Deposit 1%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Rental Property #2 | Real Property | $5,000,001 - $25,000,000 | 25.6% | Self |
BAFWXBrown Advisory Sustainable Growth Fd Inst Shs (BAFWX) | Mutual Fund | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 5.1% | Self |
IBMInternational Business Machines Corporation (IBM) | Stock | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 5.1% | Self |
Rental Property #3 | Real Property | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 5.1% | Self |
VUGVanguard Growth ETF (VUG) | Exchange Traded Fund | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 5.1% | Self |
VPMAXVanguard PRIMECAP Fund Admiral Shares (VPMAX) | Mutual Fund | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 5.1% | Self |
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF (VTI) | Exchange Traded Fund | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 5.1% | Self |
VASVXVanguard Whitehall Funds, Selected Value Fund (VASVX) | Mutual Fund | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 5.1% | Self |
WisdomTree US Dividend Growth ETF | Exchange Traded Fund | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 5.1% | Self |
American Century Ultra Fund | Mutual Fund | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 1.3% | Self |
BVALXBrown Advisory - Beutel Goodman Large-Cap Value Fund - Institutional Shares (BVALX) | Mutual Fund | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 1.3% | Self |
Brown Advisory Global Leaders Investor | Mutual Fund | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 1.3% | Self |
CSVIXCalvert Small Cap Fund Class I (CSVIX) | Mutual Fund | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 1.3% | Self |
SCIEXHartford Schroders International Stock Fund (SCIEX) | Mutual Fund | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 1.3% | Self |
Home and Rental Property #1 | Real Property | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 1.3% | Self |
The 15 largest of 68. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out. 2 assets are valued "undetermined" and not counted.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 6 names across 110 purchases, $880.1K at the disclosed midpoints.
- HD · Home Depot17.3%
- IBM · International Business Machines17.3%
- PPG · PPG Industries17.3%
- PG · Procter & Gamble16.4%
- KO · Coca-Cola16.4%
- Other 1 stock15.5%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
HDHome Depot | $152.0K | 17.3% | 2022-01-10 | Self |
IBMInternational Business Machines | $152.0K | 17.3% | 2022-01-10 | Self |
PPGPPG Industries | $152.0K | 17.3% | 2022-01-10 | Self |
PGProcter & Gamble | $144.0K | 16.4% | 2021-12-06 | Self |
KOCoca-Cola | $144.0K | 16.4% | 2022-01-10 | Self |
JNJJohnson & Johnson | $136.0K | 15.5% | 2022-07-11 | Self |
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Every disclosed trade
110 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
