Maria Elvira Salazar
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 8/13/2026 — 47 assets, about $2.1M at the middle of each value range.
- VOO · Vanguard S&P 500 ETF (VOO)16.7%
- QQQ · Invesco QQQ Trust, Series 1 (QQQ)11.9%
- Principal Global Investors Bond Market Index Account8.4%
- Principal Global Investors Large Cap S&P 500 Index Account8.4%
- Bank of America, NA RASP4.0%
- Other 42 assets51.8%
By type: Exchange Traded Fund 47% · Mutual Fund 39% · Bank Deposit 4% · Investment Holding 4% · Stock 4% · Stock (private) 2%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF (VOO)in Merrill IRA 2, Merrill Lynch Non-Retirement Investment Account | Exchange Traded Fund | ≈ $350.0K | 16.7% | Self |
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust, Series 1 (QQQ)in Merrill IRA 2, Merrill Lynch Non-Retirement Investment Account | Exchange Traded Fund | ≈ $250.0K | 11.9% | Self |
Principal Global Investors Bond Market Index Accountin Principal Investment Plus Variable Annuity | Mutual Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 8.4% | Self |
Principal Global Investors Large Cap S&P 500 Index Accountin Principal Investment Plus Variable Annuity | Mutual Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 8.4% | Self |
Bank of America, NA RASPin Merrill IRA 1, Merrill IRA 2 | Investment Holding | ≈ $83.0K | 4.0% | Self |
Bank of America, NAin Merrill Lynch Non-Retirement Investment Account | Bank Deposit | $50,001 - $100,000 | 3.6% | Self |
IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETF (IWM)in Merrill Lynch Non-Retirement Investment Account | Exchange Traded Fund | $50,001 - $100,000 | 3.6% | Self |
| Exchange Traded Fund | $50,001 - $100,000 | 3.6% | Self | |
SHViShares Short Treasury Bond ETF (SHV)in Merrill IRA 2, Merrill Lynch Non-Retirement Investment Account | Exchange Traded Fund | ≈ $65.0K | 3.1% | Self |
IEIiShares 3-7 Year Treasury Bond ETF (IEI)in Merrill IRA 2, Merrill Lynch Non-Retirement Investment Account | Exchange Traded Fund | ≈ $40.5K | 1.9% | Self |
AB Large Cap Growth Fundin Merrill IRA 2 | Mutual Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 1.6% | Self |
GSIMXGoldman Sachs GQG Partners International Opportunities Fund Institutional Shares (GSIMX)in Merrill IRA 2 | Mutual Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 1.6% | Self |
RSPInvesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF (RSP)in Merrill IRA 2 | Stock | $15,001 - $50,000 | 1.6% | Self |
iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETFin Merrill IRA 2 | Exchange Traded Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 1.6% | Self |
Loomis Sayles Growth Fundin Merrill IRA 2 | Mutual Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 1.6% | Self |
The 15 largest of 47. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out. 1 asset is valued "undetermined" and not counted.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 27 names across 37 purchases, $824.0K at the disclosed midpoints.
- ET · Energy Transfer34.3%
- BEP · Brookfield Renewable Partners8.8%
- BRK.B · Berkshire Hathaway4.9%
- VOYG · Voyager Technologies4.9%
- MRK · Merck3.9%
- Other 22 stocks43.2%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
ETEnergy Transfer | $282.5K | 34.3% | 2023-04-25 | Spouse |
BEPBrookfield Renewable Partners | $72.5K | 8.8% | 2026-07-07 | Self |
BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway | $40.5K | 4.9% | 2026-08-07 | Self |
VOYGVoyager Technologies | $40.5K | 4.9% | 2026-05-08 | Self |
MRKMerck | $32.5K | 3.9% | 2026-09-09 | Self |
CRMSalesforce | $32.5K | 3.9% | 2026-07-07 | Self |
DDOGDatadog | $32.5K | 3.9% | 2026-06-08 | Self |
GSGoldman Sachs Group | $32.5K | 3.9% | 2026-04-21 | Self |
RHRH | $32.5K | 3.9% | 2026-04-21 | Self |
ULTAUlta Beauty | $32.5K | 3.9% | 2026-04-21 | Self |
OXYOccidental Petroleum | $32.5K | 3.9% | 2024-11-11 | Spouse |
DTMDT Midstream | $32.5K | 3.9% | 2024-06-10 | Spouse |
The 12 largest of 27.
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Their most-traded tickers
What they hold it in
Every disclosed trade
165 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
