Marjorie Taylor Greene
Reported holdings, 31 December 2024
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 8/15/2025 — 63 assets, about $24.5M at the middle of each value range.
- Taylor Commercial, Inc., 51% Interest61.3%
- Congressional Federal Credit Union12.3%
- PMLTD, INC.12.3%
- US Treasury Bill5.9%
- Non-Primary Residence3.1%
- Other 58 assets3.4%
By type: Business Interest 61% · Real Property 15% · Bank Deposit 13% · Government Security 6% · Stock 2% · Mutual Fund 2%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Taylor Commercial, Inc., 51% Interest | Business Interest | $5,000,001 - $25,000,000 | 61.3% | Self |
Congressional Federal Credit Union | Bank Deposit | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 12.3% | Self |
PMLTD, INC. | Real Property | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 12.3% | Self |
US Treasury Bill | Government Security | ≈ $1.5M | 5.9% | Self |
Non-Primary Residence | Real Property | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 3.1% | Self |
VIGAXVanguard Growth Index Fd Admiral Shs (VIGAX)in Marjorie 401K | Mutual Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 0.7% | Self |
VSPGXVanguard S&P 500 Growth Index Fd Insti Cl (VSPGX)in Marjorie 401K | Mutual Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 0.7% | Self |
Schwab One | Bank Deposit | ≈ $97.5K | 0.4% | Joint |
Fidelity International Indexin Marjorie 401K | Mutual Fund | $50,001 - $100,000 | 0.3% | Self |
VSMAXVanguard Small Cap Index Fd Admiral Shs (VSMAX)in Marjorie 401K | Mutual Fund | $50,001 - $100,000 | 0.3% | Self |
GOOGAlphabet Inc. - Class C Capital Stock (GOOG) | Stock | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.1% | Self |
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc. - Common Stock (AMZN) | Stock | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.1% | Self |
BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc. New Common Stock (BRK.B) | Stock | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.1% | Self |
DUKDuke Energy Corporation (DUK) | Stock | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.1% | Self |
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation - Common Stock (MSFT) | Stock | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.1% | Self |
The 15 largest of 63. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2024. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 92 names across 429 purchases, $3.8M at the disclosed midpoints.
- UPS · United Parcel Service3.6%
- AMZN · Amazon.com3.2%
- TSLA · Tesla2.7%
- AMD · Advanced Micro Devices2.7%
- BRK.B · Berkshire Hathaway2.5%
- Other 87 stocks85.2%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
UPSUnited Parcel Service | $136.5K | 3.6% | 2022-06-20 | Self, Spouse |
AMZNAmazon.com | $120.0K | 3.2% | 2024-08-22 | Self |
TSLATesla | $104.0K | 2.7% | 2024-09-04 | Self |
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices | $104.0K | 2.7% | 2022-03-07 | Self |
BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway | $96.0K | 2.5% | 2024-05-01 | Self |
GOOGAlphabet | $96.0K | 2.5% | 2024-08-22 | Self |
JPMJP Morgan Chase | $96.0K | 2.5% | 2021-12-21 | Joint, Self |
FDXFedEx | $88.5K | 2.3% | 2024-08-22 | Self |
HDHome Depot | $80.5K | 2.1% | 2022-06-20 | Self, Spouse |
NSRGYNestle | $80.5K | 2.1% | 2021-12-21 | Joint, Self, Spouse |
NVDANvidia | $80.0K | 2.1% | 2024-08-22 | Self |
CATCaterpillar | $80.0K | 2.1% | 2022-03-07 | Self |
The 12 largest of 92.
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Their most-traded tickers
What they hold it in
Every disclosed trade
250 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
Showing the 250 most recent of 489. search the full log for the rest.
