Michael A. Rulli
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 8/11/2026 — 104 assets, about $27.0M at the middle of each value range.
- Commercial Property: Boardman, OH66.7%
- Commercial Property: Austintown, OH11.1%
- R-Sons Limited Partnership (dba Rulli Bros11.1%
- Life Insurance Policy5.6%
- Residential/Farm Land: Canfield, OH1.4%
- Other 99 assets1.8%
By type: Real Property 79% · Business Interest 11% · Life Insurance 6% · Stock 4% · Mutual Fund 0% · Exchange Traded Fund 0%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial Property: Boardman, OH | Real Property | ≈ $18.0M | 66.7% | Self |
Commercial Property: Austintown, OH | Real Property | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 11.1% | Self |
R-Sons Limited Partnership (dba Rulli Bros | Business Interest | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 11.1% | Self |
Life Insurance Policy | Life Insurance | ≈ $1.5M | 5.6% | Self, Spouse |
Residential/Farm Land: Canfield, OH | Real Property | $250,001 - $500,000 | 1.4% | Self |
TSLATesla, Inc. - Common Stock (TSLA)in Merrill Lynch SIMPLE Account, Merrill Lynch SIMPLE Managed Account | Stock | ≈ $183.0K | 0.7% | Self |
AAPLApple Inc. - Common Stock (AAPL)in Merrill Lynch SIMPLE Account, Merrill Lynch SIMPLE Managed Account | Stock | ≈ $107.5K | 0.4% | Self |
Ohio Public Employees Retirement System | Pension | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.1% | Spouse |
| Stock | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.1% | Self | |
APDKXArtisan International Value Fund Advisor Shares (APDKX)in Merrill Lynch SIMPLE Managed Account | Mutual Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.1% | Self |
AVUVXAvantis U.S. Small Cap Value Fund Institutional Class (AVUVX)in Merrill Lynch SIMPLE Managed Account | Mutual Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.1% | Self |
| Stock | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.1% | Self | |
FLXRTCW Flexible Income ETF (FLXR)in Merrill Lynch SIMPLE Managed Account | Exchange Traded Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.1% | Self |
VOVanguard Mid-Cap ETF (VO)in Merrill Lynch SIMPLE Managed Account | Exchange Traded Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.1% | Self |
| Stock | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.0% | Self |
The 15 largest of 104. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 9 names across 10 purchases, $80.0K at the disclosed midpoints.
- NVDA · Nvidia20.0%
- GS · Goldman Sachs Group10.0%
- EQIX · Equinix10.0%
- GOOGL · Alphabet10.0%
- KLAC · KLA10.0%
- Other 4 stocks40.0%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
NVDANvidia | $16.0K | 20.0% | 2026-08-07 | Self |
GSGoldman Sachs Group | $8.0K | 10.0% | 2026-10-02 | Self |
EQIXEquinix | $8.0K | 10.0% | 2026-09-02 | Self |
GOOGLAlphabet | $8.0K | 10.0% | 2026-08-07 | Self |
KLACKLA | $8.0K | 10.0% | 2026-08-07 | Self |
KOCoca-Cola | $8.0K | 10.0% | 2026-08-07 | Self |
METAMeta Platforms | $8.0K | 10.0% | 2026-08-07 | Self |
MUMicron Technology | $8.0K | 10.0% | 2026-08-07 | Self |
ORCLOracle | $8.0K | 10.0% | 2026-08-07 | Self |
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Every disclosed trade
38 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
