Pat Fallon
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 8/13/2026 — 94 assets, about $14.1M at the middle of each value range.
- Rental Home - 121.2%
- Wells Cash Accounts21.2%
- FSHAX · Nuveen Short Tax Free Fund Class A (FSHAX)5.3%
- BANK OF AMERICA - CASH3.9%
- FRBXX · FIMM Treasury Portfolio: Institutional Class (FRBXX)3.2%
- Other 89 assets45.2%
By type: Bank Deposit 27% · Mutual Fund 24% · Real Property 21% · Stock 13% · Hedge Fund 6% · Exchange Traded Fund 6%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Rental Home - 1 | Real Property | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 21.2% | Self |
Wells Cash Accounts | Bank Deposit | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 21.2% | Self |
FSHAXNuveen Short Tax Free Fund Class A (FSHAX)in WF - Investment - 1 | Mutual Fund | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 5.3% | Self |
BANK OF AMERICA - CASHin ML - KKR INVESTMENT, ML - REAL INVESTMENT, ML - SEP IRA - RF | Bank Deposit | ≈ $557.5K | 3.9% | Self |
FRBXXFIMM Treasury Portfolio: Institutional Class (FRBXX)in WF - Investment - 2, WF - Investment - 3 | Mutual Fund | ≈ $450.0K | 3.2% | Self |
BLUE OWL TECHNOLOGYin ML - KKR INVESTMENT | Hedge Fund | $250,001 - $500,000 | 2.7% | Self |
BLACKSTONE REAL ESTATE INCOME TRURST CL Sin ML - REAL INVESTMENT | Hedge Fund | $250,001 - $500,000 | 2.7% | Self |
USSPXVictory 500 Index Fund Member Shares (USSPX)in USAA - SEP IRA | Mutual Fund | $250,001 - $500,000 | 2.7% | Self |
MLPAXInvesco SteelPath MLP Alpha Fund Class A (MLPAX)in WF - Investment - 1 | Mutual Fund | $250,001 - $500,000 | 2.7% | Self |
| Stock | $250,001 - $500,000 | 2.7% | Self | |
| Stock | $250,001 - $500,000 | 2.7% | Self | |
| Stock | $100,001 - $250,000 | 1.2% | Self | |
LANSXLord Abbett Tax-Free Income Fund National Series Cl A (LANSX)in ML - KKR INVESTMENT | Mutual Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 1.2% | Self |
VNQVanguard Real Estate ETF (VNQ)in ML - REAL INVESTMENT | Exchange Traded Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 1.2% | Self |
USCRXVictory Cornerstone Moderately Aggressive Fund (USCRX)in USAA - SEP IRA | Mutual Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 1.2% | Self |
The 15 largest of 94. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out. 1 asset is valued "undetermined" and not counted.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 4 names across 6 purchases, $750.0K at the disclosed midpoints.
- PYPL · PayPal Holdings56.7%
- LUV · Southwest Airlines23.3%
- TWTR · Twitter10.0%
- ORCC · Owl Rock Capital10.0%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
PYPLPayPal Holdings | $425.0K | 56.7% | 2021-11-30 | Self |
LUVSouthwest Airlines | $175.0K | 23.3% | 2021-11-30 | Self |
TWTRTwitter | $75.0K | 10.0% | 2022-02-08 | Self |
ORCCOwl Rock Capital | $75.0K | 10.0% | 2021-12-29 | Self |
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Every disclosed trade
19 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
