Richard McCormick
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 7/29/2026 — 39 assets, about $1.2M at the middle of each value range.
- WMPXX · Allspring Money Market Fund - Premier Class (WMPXX)31.7%
- USAA14.8%
- FEPIX · Fidelity Advisor Total Bond Fund: Class I (FEPIX)5.5%
- IMCB · iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF (IMCB)3.4%
- JFLEX · Janus Henderson Flexible Bond Fund - I Shares (JFLEX)3.4%
- Other 34 assets42.7%
By type: Mutual Fund 44% · Stock 35% · Bank Deposit 16% · Exchange Traded Fund 5% · Life Insurance 1%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
WMPXXAllspring Money Market Fund - Premier Class (WMPXX) | Mutual Fund | $250,001 - $500,000 | 31.7% | Self |
USAA | Bank Deposit | $100,001 - $250,000 | 14.8% | Self |
FEPIXFidelity Advisor Total Bond Fund: Class I (FEPIX)in Growth Partners IRA, Growth Partners Roth IRA | Mutual Fund | ≈ $65.0K | 5.5% | Self |
IMCBiShares Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF (IMCB)in Growth Partners IRA, Growth Partners Roth IRA | Exchange Traded Fund | ≈ $40.5K | 3.4% | Self |
JFLEXJanus Henderson Flexible Bond Fund - I Shares (JFLEX)in Growth Partners IRA, Growth Partners Roth IRA | Mutual Fund | ≈ $40.5K | 3.4% | Self |
| Stock | ≈ $16.0K | 1.4% | Self | |
APDAir Products and Chemicals, Inc. Common Stock (APD)in Growth Partners IRA, Growth Partners Roth IRA | Stock | ≈ $16.0K | 1.4% | Self |
AWKAmerican Water Works Company, Inc. Common Stock (AWK)in Growth Partners IRA, Growth Partners Roth IRA | Stock | ≈ $16.0K | 1.4% | Self |
| Stock | ≈ $16.0K | 1.4% | Self | |
| Stock | ≈ $16.0K | 1.4% | Self | |
ADPAutomatic Data Processing, Inc. - Common Stock (ADP)in Growth Partners IRA, Growth Partners Roth IRA | Stock | ≈ $16.0K | 1.4% | Self |
| Stock | ≈ $16.0K | 1.4% | Self | |
| Stock | ≈ $16.0K | 1.4% | Self | |
COSTCostco Wholesale Corporation - Common Stock (COST)in Growth Partners IRA, Growth Partners Roth IRA | Stock | ≈ $16.0K | 1.4% | Self |
| Stock | ≈ $16.0K | 1.4% | Self |
The 15 largest of 39. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 18 names across 27 purchases, $216.0K at the disclosed midpoints.
- ABT · Abbott Laboratories14.8%
- BRK.B · Berkshire Hathaway11.1%
- HD · Home Depot11.1%
- ICE · Intercontinental Exchange7.4%
- MSFT · Microsoft7.4%
- Other 13 stocks48.1%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
ABTAbbott Laboratories | $32.0K | 14.8% | 2025-12-09 | Self |
BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway | $24.0K | 11.1% | 2025-12-09 | Self |
HDHome Depot | $24.0K | 11.1% | 2025-12-09 | Self |
ICEIntercontinental Exchange | $16.0K | 7.4% | 2025-12-09 | Self |
MSFTMicrosoft | $16.0K | 7.4% | 2026-04-07 | Self |
LHXL3Harris Technologies | $8.0K | 3.7% | 2026-07-09 | Self |
ADPAutomatic Data Processing | $8.0K | 3.7% | 2026-04-07 | Self |
AAPLApple | $8.0K | 3.7% | 2025-12-09 | Self |
APDAir Products and Chemicals | $8.0K | 3.7% | 2025-12-09 | Self |
AWKAmerican Water Works | $8.0K | 3.7% | 2025-12-09 | Self |
COSTCostco Wholesale | $8.0K | 3.7% | 2025-12-09 | Self |
EMREmerson Electric | $8.0K | 3.7% | 2025-12-09 | Self |
The 12 largest of 18.
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Their most-traded tickers
What they hold it in
Every disclosed trade
127 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
