Rick Larsen
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 5/13/2026 — 92 assets, about $4.8M at the middle of each value range.
- Riversource Structured Solutions 2 Annuity62.9%
- Condo Property, Everett WA7.9%
- Riversource indexed universal life insurance/S&P 500 Indexed Account3.7%
- PWJZX · PGIM Jennison International Opportunities Fund Class Z (PWJZX)0.8%
- FIXIX · Fidelity Advisor International Small Cap Fund: Class I (FIXIX)0.7%
- Other 87 assets26.0%
By type: Annuity 63% · Mutual Fund 12% · Real Property 8% · Exchange Traded Fund 7% · Stock 5% · Life Insurance 4%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Riversource Structured Solutions 2 Annuityin Richard R Larsen IRA ⇒ acct 2136 | Annuity | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 62.9% | Self |
Condo Property, Everett WAin Richard R Larsen and Tiia I Karlen Revocable Trust | Real Property | $250,001 - $500,000 | 7.9% | Joint |
Riversource indexed universal life insurance/S&P 500 Indexed Account | Life Insurance | $100,001 - $250,000 | 3.7% | Self |
PWJZXPGIM Jennison International Opportunities Fund Class Z (PWJZX)in Richard R Larsen IRA ⇒ acct 2092, Richard R Larsen IRA ⇒ acct 2873, Richard R Larsen and Tiia I Karlen Revocable Living Trust Fund 2 | Mutual Fund | ≈ $40.0K | 0.8% | Joint, Self |
FIXIXFidelity Advisor International Small Cap Fund: Class I (FIXIX)in Richard R Larsen IRA ⇒ acct 2092, Richard R Larsen IRA ⇒ acct 2873, Richard R Larsen and Tiia I Karlen Revocable Living Trust Fund 2 | Mutual Fund | ≈ $32.5K | 0.7% | Joint, Self |
FNSXXFidelity Insti Money Market Funds Money Market Port - Inst Cl (FNSXX)in Ameriprise One Account | Mutual Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.7% | Joint |
CATZXColumbia Strategic Municipal Income Fund Class I (CATZX)in Richard R Larsen and Tiia I Karlen Revocable Trust Fund 1 | Mutual Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.7% | Joint |
GUIRXGoldman Sachs Dynamic Municipal Income Fund - Investor Class (GUIRX)in Richard R Larsen and Tiia I Karlen Revocable Trust Fund 1 | Mutual Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.7% | Joint |
JTBDXJHF Municipal Opportunities Fund - Class I (JTBDX)in Richard R Larsen and Tiia I Karlen Revocable Trust Fund 1 | Mutual Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.7% | Joint |
MTFGXNYLI MacKay Strategic Muni Allocation Fund Class I (MTFGX)in Richard R Larsen and Tiia I Karlen Revocable Trust Fund 1 | Mutual Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.7% | Joint |
Ares Industrial REIT Inc Cl Tin Richard R Larsen IRA ⇒ acct 2136 | REIT | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.7% | Self |
IEMGiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF (IEMG)in Richard R Larsen IRA ⇒ acct 6286 | Exchange Traded Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.7% | Self |
| Exchange Traded Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.7% | Self | |
IUSBiShares Core Universal USD Bond ETF (IUSB)in Richard R Larsen IRA ⇒ acct 6286 | Exchange Traded Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.7% | Self |
EFViShares MSCI EAFE Value ETF (EFV)in Richard R Larsen IRA ⇒ acct 6286 | Exchange Traded Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.7% | Self |
The 15 largest of 92. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 22 names across 22 purchases, $176.0K at the disclosed midpoints.
- ADI · Analog Devices4.5%
- WSM · Williams-Sonoma4.5%
- APH · Amphenol4.5%
- MCK · McKesson4.5%
- CARR · Carrier Global4.5%
- Other 17 stocks76.5%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
ADIAnalog Devices | $8.0K | 4.5% | 2026-10-12 | Self |
WSMWilliams-Sonoma | $8.0K | 4.5% | 2026-10-12 | Self |
APHAmphenol | $8.0K | 4.5% | 2026-07-12 | Self |
MCKMcKesson | $8.0K | 4.5% | 2026-07-12 | Self |
CARRCarrier Global | $8.0K | 4.5% | 2026-04-15 | Self |
CASYCaseys General Stores | $8.0K | 4.5% | 2026-04-15 | Self |
NEENextEra Energy | $8.0K | 4.5% | 2026-04-15 | Self |
WABWestinghouse Air Brake Technologies | $8.0K | 4.5% | 2026-04-15 | Self |
DRIDarden Restaurants | $8.0K | 4.5% | 2026-01-14 | Self |
METAMeta Platforms | $8.0K | 4.5% | 2026-01-14 | Self |
WMWaste Management | $8.0K | 4.5% | 2026-01-14 | Self |
AEPAmerican Electric Power | $8.0K | 4.5% | 2025-10-16 | Self |
The 12 largest of 22.
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Their most-traded tickers
What they hold it in
Every disclosed trade
75 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
