Robert E. Latta
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 5/4/2026 — 40 assets, about $11.6M at the middle of each value range.
- Vanguard 500 Index Fund Admiral25.9%
- Fidelity Equity Dividend Income Fund formerly Fidelity Equity Income II8.0%
- Fidelity Puritan6.5%
- Fidelity Low Priced Stock6.5%
- Fidelity Blue Chip3.9%
- Other 35 assets48.7%
By type: Mutual Fund 71% · Bank Deposit 20% · Annuity 7% · Stock 2% · Life Insurance 1% · Other 1%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Vanguard 500 Index Fund Admiral | Mutual Fund | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 25.9% | Joint |
Fidelity Equity Dividend Income Fund formerly Fidelity Equity Income II | Mutual Fund | ≈ $925.0K | 8.0% | Joint, Self |
Fidelity Puritan | Mutual Fund | ≈ $750.0K | 6.5% | Joint, Self |
Fidelity Low Priced Stock | Mutual Fund | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 6.5% | Joint |
Fidelity Blue Chip | Mutual Fund | ≈ $450.0K | 3.9% | Joint, Spouse |
Genoa Bank | Bank Deposit | ≈ $397.5K | 3.4% | Joint |
Fidelity Contrafund | Mutual Fund | $250,001 - $500,000 | 3.2% | Joint |
Nuveen LfSt Conserv Rtmt | Annuity | $250,001 - $500,000 | 3.2% | Spouse |
TIAA Traditional | Annuity | $250,001 - $500,000 | 3.2% | Spouse |
VINIXVanguard Institutional Index (VINIX) | Mutual Fund | $250,001 - $500,000 | 3.2% | Spouse |
WesBanco Bank fka Premier Bank | Bank Deposit | ≈ $367.5K | 3.2% | Joint |
Huntington National Bank | Bank Deposit | ≈ $332.5K | 2.9% | Joint |
KeyBank | Bank Deposit | ≈ $300.0K | 2.6% | Joint |
Farmers & Merchants State Bank | Bank Deposit | ≈ $260.0K | 2.2% | Joint |
RERGXEuroPacific Growth Fund Cl R-6 (RERGX) | Mutual Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 1.5% | Spouse |
The 15 largest of 40. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out. 2 assets are valued "undetermined" and not counted.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 2 names across 21 purchases, $241.5K at the disclosed midpoints.
- FMAO · Farmers & Merchants Bancorp93.4%
- FMBA · Farmers & Merchants Bancorp6.6%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
FMAOFarmers & Merchants Bancorp | $225.5K | 93.4% | 2022-07-21 | Spouse |
FMBAFarmers & Merchants Bancorp | $16.0K | 6.6% | 2023-08-05 | Spouse |
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Every disclosed trade
21 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
