Robert P. Bresnahan, Jr.
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 8/13/2026 — 493 assets, about $38.5M at the middle of each value range.
- Kuharchik Construction, LLC38.9%
- KCI Office Building7.8%
- SPY · State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust (SPY)3.2%
- NVDA · NVIDIA Corporation - Common Stock (NVDA)2.0%
- AAPL · Apple Inc. - Common Stock (AAPL)1.9%
- Other 488 assets41.5%
By type: Other 39% · Stock 31% · Real Property 10% · Government Security 9% · Exchange Traded Fund 7% · Life Insurance 2%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Kuharchik Construction, LLCin KUHCON Investments, Inc. ⇒ GreenArrow | Other | $5,000,001 - $25,000,000 | 38.9% | Self |
KCI Office Buildingin KCI Holdings LLC | Real Property | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 7.8% | Self |
SPYState Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust (SPY)in KCI Holdings LLC ⇒ LPL Brokerage Account, LPL Account I, RPB Ventures LLC ⇒ LPL Account | Exchange Traded Fund | ≈ $1.2M | 3.2% | Self |
NVDANVIDIA Corporation - Common Stock (NVDA)in JP Morgan Brokerage Account, JP Morgan Brokerage Account #2 | Stock | ≈ $782.5K | 2.0% | Self |
| Stock | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 1.9% | Self | |
Employment Insurancein RPB Ventures LLC | Life Insurance | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 1.9% | Self |
BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc. New Common Stock (BRK.B)in JP Morgan Brokerage Account, KCI Holdings LLC ⇒ LPL Brokerage Account, LPL Account I | Stock | ≈ $700.0K | 1.8% | Self |
MINTPIMCO Enhanced Short Maturity Active Exchange-Traded Fund (MINT)in KCI Holdings LLC ⇒ LPL Brokerage Account, LPL Account I, LPL Account II | Exchange Traded Fund | ≈ $472.5K | 1.2% | Self |
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation - Common Stock (MSFT)in JP Morgan Brokerage Account, JP Morgan Brokerage Account #2, RPB Ventures LLC ⇒ LPL Account | Stock | ≈ $415.5K | 1.1% | Self |
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc. - Common Stock (AMZN)in JP Morgan Brokerage Account, JP Morgan Brokerage Account #2 | Stock | ≈ $407.5K | 1.1% | Self |
GOOGLAlphabet Inc. - Class A Common Stock (GOOGL)in JP Morgan Brokerage Account, RPB Ventures LLC ⇒ LPL Account | Stock | ≈ $383.0K | 1.0% | Self |
Wyoming Office Buildingin 214 Wyoming Ave LLC | Real Property | $250,001 - $500,000 | 1.0% | Self |
Wyoming Borough Propertyin R2D1 LLC | Real Property | $250,001 - $500,000 | 1.0% | Self |
| Exchange Traded Fund | ≈ $250.0K | 0.6% | Self | |
AVGOBroadcom Inc. - Common Stock (AVGO)in JP Morgan Brokerage Account, JP Morgan Brokerage Account #2, LPL Account II | Stock | ≈ $248.0K | 0.6% | Self |
The 15 largest of 493. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 130 names across 185 purchases, $1.8M at the disclosed midpoints.
- TXN · Texas Instruments3.6%
- MSFT · Microsoft3.2%
- NVDA · Nvidia3.2%
- BABA · Alibaba Group Holding3.2%
- TTWO · Take-Two Interactive Software2.7%
- Other 125 stocks89.1%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
TXNTexas Instruments | $64.5K | 3.6% | 2025-04-22 | Self |
MSFTMicrosoft | $56.5K | 3.2% | 2025-04-22 | Self |
NVDANvidia | $56.0K | 3.2% | 2025-05-11 | Self |
BABAAlibaba Group Holding | $56.0K | 3.2% | 2025-02-13 | Self |
TTWOTake-Two Interactive Software | $48.0K | 2.7% | 2025-02-13 | Self |
INTCIntel | $48.0K | 2.7% | 2025-02-13 | Self |
VVisa | $40.5K | 2.3% | 2025-03-27 | Self |
TSLATesla | $40.0K | 2.3% | 2025-05-08 | Self |
SNOWSnowflake | $40.0K | 2.3% | 2025-03-07 | Self |
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices | $32.5K | 1.8% | 2025-05-31 | Self |
COPConocoPhillips | $32.5K | 1.8% | 2025-05-31 | Self |
PFEPfizer | $32.5K | 1.8% | 2025-05-31 | Self |
The 12 largest of 130.
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Their most-traded tickers
What they hold it in
Every disclosed trade
250 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
Showing the 250 most recent of 651. search the full log for the rest.
