Steve Cohen
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 5/15/2026 — 84 assets, about $10.5M at the middle of each value range.
- US Treas Bill Maturity 2/19/202628.5%
- Tennessee Stable Value Fund7.1%
- BRK.B · Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New (BRK.B)5.2%
- IBM · International Business Machines Corporation (IBM)4.3%
- GOSXX · Federated Hermes Government Obligations Fund Svc Shares (GOSXX)3.6%
- Other 79 assets51.5%
By type: Government Security 35% · Stock 33% · Mutual Fund 22% · Exchange Traded Fund 7% · Corporate Bond 1% · Bank Deposit 1%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
US Treas Bill Maturity 2/19/2026in Stephens Advantage Account | Government Security | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 28.5% | Self |
Tennessee Stable Value Fundin TN 401k | Mutual Fund | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 7.1% | Self |
| Stock | ≈ $550.0K | 5.2% | Self | |
| Stock | ≈ $450.0K | 4.3% | Self | |
GOSXXFederated Hermes Government Obligations Fund Svc Shares (GOSXX)in Stephens Advantage Account | Mutual Fund | $250,001 - $500,000 | 3.6% | Self |
US Treas Bill Mat 5/14/2026in Stephens Advantage Account | Government Security | $250,001 - $500,000 | 3.6% | Self |
| Stock | $250,001 - $500,000 | 3.6% | Self | |
Tennessee Stable Value Fund https://fd.house.gov/reference/asset-type-codes.aspx.in TN 457 | Mutual Fund | $250,001 - $500,000 | 3.6% | Self |
| Stock | $100,001 - $250,000 | 1.7% | Self | |
| Stock | $100,001 - $250,000 | 1.7% | Self | |
CGMUCapital Group Municipal Income ETF (CGMU)in Stephens Advantage Account | Exchange Traded Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 1.7% | Self |
| Stock | $100,001 - $250,000 | 1.7% | Self | |
FRANKLIN RISING DIVIDENDS FUNDin Stephens Advantage Account | Mutual Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 1.7% | Self |
Invesco Variable Rate Preferredin Stephens Advantage Account | Exchange Traded Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 1.7% | Self |
| Stock | $100,001 - $250,000 | 1.7% | Self |
The 15 largest of 84. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 5 names across 6 purchases, $170.5K at the disclosed midpoints.
- FHN · First Horizon38.1%
- FDX · FedEx19.1%
- GOLD · Barrick Gold19.1%
- OZKAP · Bank OZK - 4.625%19.1%
- SFGYY · Sony Finl Group INC U4.7%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
FHNFirst Horizon | $65.0K | 38.1% | 2022-08-02 | Self |
FDXFedEx | $32.5K | 19.1% | 2023-07-28 | Self |
GOLDBarrick Gold | $32.5K | 19.1% | 2022-09-12 | Self |
OZKAPBank OZK - 4.625% | $32.5K | 19.1% | 2022-08-23 | Self |
SFGYYSony Finl Group INC U | $8.0K | 4.7% | 2026-05-15 | Self |
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Their most-traded tickers
What they hold it in
Every disclosed trade
49 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
