Thomas H. Kean, Jr.
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 8/13/2026 — 103 assets, about $15.2M at the middle of each value range.
- Personal Residence19.7%
- Guardian Life Insurance7.4%
- FTCI FIXED INCOME PARTN FD5.4%
- PARAMETRIC PARTICIPATION FUND5.4%
- Greener By Design, LLC4.9%
- Other 98 assets58.1%
By type: Stock 30% · Hedge Fund 29% · Real Property 22% · Life Insurance 7% · Business Interest 5% · Exchange Traded Fund 3%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Personal Residencein Personal Residence LLC | Real Property | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 19.7% | Self |
Guardian Life Insurance | Life Insurance | ≈ $1.1M | 7.4% | Self, Spouse |
FTCI FIXED INCOME PARTN FDin ES Kean Trust FBO 22 Grandchildren, RW Kean TR FBO THK Jr | Hedge Fund | ≈ $825.0K | 5.4% | Self |
PARAMETRIC PARTICIPATION FUNDin ES Kean Trust FBO 22 Grandchildren, RW Kean TR FBO THK Jr | Hedge Fund | ≈ $825.0K | 5.4% | Self |
Greener By Design, LLCin RLNK, LLC | Business Interest | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 4.9% | Self |
JNJJohnson & Johnson (JNJ)in Kean Family Partnership, State Street Bank & Trust Co., State Street Bank & Trust Co. SP | Stock | ≈ $582.5K | 3.8% | Self, Spouse |
UNHUnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock (UNH)in Kean Family Partnership, State Street Bank & Trust Co., State Street Bank & Trust Co. SP | Stock | ≈ $582.5K | 3.8% | Self |
BARROW HANLEY PART FDin ES Kean Trust FBO 22 Grandchildren, RW Kean TR FBO THK Jr | Hedge Fund | ≈ $450.0K | 3.0% | Self |
HEDGE FUND INVTS PARTN FUNDin ES Kean Trust FBO 22 Grandchildren, RW Kean TR FBO THK Jr | Hedge Fund | ≈ $407.5K | 2.7% | Self |
PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD PARTICIPATION FDin ES Kean Trust FBO 22 Grandchildren, RW Kean TR FBO THK Jr | Hedge Fund | ≈ $407.5K | 2.7% | Self |
WCM FOCUSED SMALL CAP PARTICIPATION FUNDin ES Kean Trust FBO 22 Grandchildren, RW Kean TR FBO THK Jr | Hedge Fund | ≈ $407.5K | 2.7% | Self |
BEEXThe Beehive ETF (BEEX)in Fidelity Brokerage | Exchange Traded Fund | $250,001 - $500,000 | 2.5% | Self |
Residential Property (Personal Use)in Kean Family Partnership | Real Property | $250,001 - $500,000 | 2.5% | Self |
HARDING LOEVNER INTL EQ FD (-)in RW Kean TR FBO THK Jr | Hedge Fund | $250,001 - $500,000 | 2.5% | Self |
| Stock | ≈ $250.0K | 1.6% | Self |
The 15 largest of 103. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out. 1 asset is valued "undetermined" and not counted.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 29 names across 53 purchases, $424.0K at the disclosed midpoints.
- AMZN · Amazon.com9.4%
- ABT · Abbott Laboratories7.5%
- LIN · Linde5.7%
- ESAB · Esab5.7%
- DHR · Danaher5.7%
- Other 24 stocks66.5%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
AMZNAmazon.com | $40.0K | 9.4% | 2025-02-19 | Self |
ABTAbbott Laboratories | $32.0K | 7.5% | 2024-08-19 | Self |
LINLinde | $24.0K | 5.7% | 2026-03-18 | Self |
ESABEsab | $24.0K | 5.7% | 2026-07-15 | Self |
DHRDanaher | $24.0K | 5.7% | 2023-09-18 | Self |
CPCanadian Pacific Kansas City | $24.0K | 5.7% | 2025-01-22 | Self |
PLDProLogis | $24.0K | 5.7% | 2025-01-22 | Self |
EQTEQT | $16.0K | 3.8% | 2026-07-15 | Self |
AMCRAmcor | $16.0K | 3.8% | 2026-04-13 | Self |
TXNTexas Instruments | $16.0K | 3.8% | 2025-12-19 | Self |
AONAon | $16.0K | 3.8% | 2024-06-18 | Self |
BDXBecton, Dickinson | $16.0K | 3.8% | 2024-06-18 | Self |
The 12 largest of 29.
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Their most-traded tickers
What they hold it in
Every disclosed trade
186 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
