Tim Moore
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 5/14/2026 — 47 assets, about $10.2M at the middle of each value range.
- Schwab One bank balance29.5%
- WMPXX · Allspring Money Market Fund - Premier Class (WMPXX)29.5%
- Cash account7.4%
- Avails Medical, Inc3.7%
- Live Oak Banking3.7%
- Other 42 assets25.9%
By type: Bank Deposit 43% · Mutual Fund 30% · Stock 11% · Real Property 10% · Other 4% · Exchange Traded Fund 2%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Schwab One bank balancein Schwab One | Bank Deposit | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 29.5% | Self |
WMPXXAllspring Money Market Fund - Premier Class (WMPXX)in Wells Fargo | Mutual Fund | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | 29.5% | Self |
Cash accountin Schwab One | Bank Deposit | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 7.4% | Self |
Avails Medical, Inc | Other | $250,001 - $500,000 | 3.7% | Self |
Live Oak Banking | Bank Deposit | $250,001 - $500,000 | 3.7% | Self |
Bishop Park Condoin Moore Properties of Kings Mountain LLC | Real Property | $250,001 - $500,000 | 3.7% | Self |
E King - 1in Moore Properties of Kings Mountain LLC | Real Property | $250,001 - $500,000 | 3.7% | Self |
TZADirexion Small Cap Bear 3X Shares (TZA)in Schwab One | Stock | $250,001 - $500,000 | 3.7% | Self |
Commercial Bank MM | Bank Deposit | $100,001 - $250,000 | 1.7% | Self |
Carpenter Extin Moore Properties of Kings Mountain LLC | Real Property | $100,001 - $250,000 | 1.7% | Self |
BSOLBitwise Solana Staking ETF (BSOL)in Schwab One | Exchange Traded Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 1.7% | Self |
Discover Bank | Bank Deposit | $50,001 - $100,000 | 0.7% | Self |
Carpenterin Moore Properties of Kings Mountain LLC | Real Property | $50,001 - $100,000 | 0.7% | Self |
| Stock | $50,001 - $100,000 | 0.7% | Self | |
| Stock | $15,001 - $50,000 | 0.3% | Self |
The 15 largest of 47. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out. 1 asset is valued "undetermined" and not counted.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 18 names across 70 purchases, $2.3M at the disclosed midpoints.
- F · Ford Motor18.0%
- AAL · American Airlines Group15.9%
- HOG · Harley-Davidson14.0%
- HY · Hyster-Yale13.4%
- CNC · Centene7.7%
- Other 13 stocks31.0%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
FFord Motor | $420.0K | 18.0% | 2025-03-11 | Self |
AALAmerican Airlines Group | $370.0K | 15.9% | 2025-06-13 | Self |
HOGHarley-Davidson | $325.0K | 14.0% | 2025-04-14 | Self |
HYHyster-Yale | $312.5K | 13.4% | 2025-11-12 | Self |
CNCCentene | $178.5K | 7.7% | 2025-08-05 | Self |
LGIHLGI Homes | $172.5K | 7.4% | 2026-03-24 | Self |
VZVerizon Communications | $97.5K | 4.2% | 2025-11-12 | Self |
INTCIntel | $97.5K | 4.2% | 2025-09-03 | Self |
SMPLThe Simply Good Foods | $81.0K | 3.5% | 2026-02-20 | Self |
GNPXGenprex | $56.5K | 2.4% | 2025-11-12 | Self |
UNHUnitedHealth Group | $48.5K | 2.1% | 2025-08-05 | Self |
CBRLCracker Barrel Old Country Store | $32.5K | 1.4% | 2026-03-24 | Self |
The 12 largest of 18.
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Their most-traded tickers
What they hold it in
Every disclosed trade
237 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
