Val T. Hoyle
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 5/15/2026 — 27 assets, about $1.0M at the middle of each value range.
- FCTDX · Strategic Advisers Fidelity U.S. Total Stock Fund (FCTDX)37.1%
- Guardian Fixed Target Annuity17.3%
- FUSIX · Strategic Advisers Fidelity International Fund (FUSIX)17.3%
- FGOMX · Strategic Advisers Fidelity Emerging Markets Fund (FGOMX)7.4%
- Columbia Bank Checking Account3.2%
- Other 22 assets17.6%
By type: Mutual Fund 77% · Annuity 17% · Bank Deposit 4% · Other 1% · Stock 1%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
FCTDXStrategic Advisers Fidelity U.S. Total Stock Fund (FCTDX)in Fidelity Rollover IRA #3 | Mutual Fund | $250,001 - $500,000 | 37.1% | Spouse |
Guardian Fixed Target Annuityin Fidelity Rollover IRA #2 | Annuity | $100,001 - $250,000 | 17.3% | Spouse |
FUSIXStrategic Advisers Fidelity International Fund (FUSIX)in Fidelity Rollover IRA #3 | Mutual Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 17.3% | Spouse |
FGOMXStrategic Advisers Fidelity Emerging Markets Fund (FGOMX)in Fidelity Rollover IRA #3 | Mutual Fund | $50,001 - $100,000 | 7.4% | Spouse |
Columbia Bank Checking Account | Bank Deposit | $15,001 - $50,000 | 3.2% | Joint |
FSCJXFidelity SAI Canada Equity Index Fund (FSCJX)in Fidelity Rollover IRA #3 | Mutual Fund | $15,001 - $50,000 | 3.2% | Spouse |
Selco Community Credit Union - Checking | Bank Deposit | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.8% | Self |
VFORXVanguard Target Retirement 2040 Fund (VFORX)in 457 Retirement Account | Mutual Fund | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.8% | Spouse |
DOXFXDodge & Cox International Stock Fund - Class X (DOXFX)in Fidelity Investment Retirement Account | Mutual Fund | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.8% | Spouse |
FXNAXFidelity U.S. Bond Index Fund (FXNAX)in Fidelity Investment Retirement Account | Mutual Fund | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.8% | Spouse |
SCIJXHartford Schroders International Stock Fund (SCIJX)in Fidelity Investment Retirement Account | Mutual Fund | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.8% | Spouse |
PTTRXPIMCO Funds Total Return Fund Institutional Shares (PTTRX)in Fidelity Investment Retirement Account | Mutual Fund | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.8% | Spouse |
VIGIXVanguard Index Trust - Growth Index Fund Institutional Shares (VIGIX)in Fidelity Investment Retirement Account | Mutual Fund | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.8% | Spouse |
VIVIXVanguard Index Trust Vanguard Value Index Fund Institutional Shares (VIVIX)in Fidelity Investment Retirement Account | Mutual Fund | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.8% | Spouse |
VAIPXVanguard Inflation Protected Securities Fund Admiral Shares (VAIPX)in Fidelity Investment Retirement Account | Mutual Fund | $1,001 - $15,000 | 0.8% | Spouse |
The 15 largest of 27. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out. 1 asset is valued "undetermined" and not counted.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 27 names across 38 purchases, $304.0K at the disclosed midpoints.
- AMZN · Amazon.com13.2%
- NVDA · Nvidia10.5%
- MSFT · Microsoft7.9%
- GOOGL · Alphabet5.3%
- TYL · Tyler Technologies5.3%
- Other 22 stocks57.2%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
AMZNAmazon.com | $40.0K | 13.2% | 2025-09-12 | Spouse |
NVDANvidia | $32.0K | 10.5% | 2025-09-12 | Spouse |
MSFTMicrosoft | $24.0K | 7.9% | 2025-09-12 | Spouse |
GOOGLAlphabet | $16.0K | 5.3% | 2025-09-12 | Spouse |
TYLTyler Technologies | $16.0K | 5.3% | 2025-09-12 | Spouse |
GDDYGoDaddy | $8.0K | 2.6% | 2025-10-10 | Spouse |
AAPLApple | $8.0K | 2.6% | 2025-09-12 | Spouse |
ANETArista Networks | $8.0K | 2.6% | 2025-09-12 | Spouse |
AVGOBroadcom | $8.0K | 2.6% | 2025-09-12 | Spouse |
BACBank of America | $8.0K | 2.6% | 2025-09-12 | Spouse |
BMYBristol-Myers Squibb | $8.0K | 2.6% | 2025-09-12 | Spouse |
CFCF Industries Holdings | $8.0K | 2.6% | 2025-09-12 | Spouse |
The 12 largest of 27.
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Their most-traded tickers
What they hold it in
Every disclosed trade
250 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
Showing the 250 most recent of 393. search the full log for the rest.
