Virginia Foxx
Reported holdings, 31 December 2025
From their annual Financial Disclosure, filed 5/15/2026 — 37 assets, about $4.5M at the middle of each value range.
- SNAXX · Schwab Value Advantage Money Fund Ultra Shares (SNAXX)16.6%
- NOTE RECEIVABLE - HIDDEN CASTLES, WAXSAW, NC UNION COUNTY8.3%
- NOTE RECEIVABLE - VAUGHN FAMILY, N WILKEBORO, NC8.3%
- SWGXX · Schwab Government Money Fund - Sweep Shares (SWGXX)8.3%
- CAPITAL ONE BANK 4.35%3.9%
- Other 32 assets55.0%
By type: Exchange Traded Fund 29% · Mutual Fund 28% · Debt Obligation 24% · Bank Deposit 8% · Stock 6% · Real Property 4%
| Asset | Type | Value | Share | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
SNAXXSchwab Value Advantage Money Fund Ultra Shares (SNAXX) | Mutual Fund | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | 16.6% | Self |
NOTE RECEIVABLE - HIDDEN CASTLES, WAXSAW, NC UNION COUNTY | Debt Obligation | $250,001 - $500,000 | 8.3% | Self |
NOTE RECEIVABLE - VAUGHN FAMILY, N WILKEBORO, NC | Debt Obligation | $250,001 - $500,000 | 8.3% | Self |
SWGXXSchwab Government Money Fund - Sweep Shares (SWGXX) | Mutual Fund | $250,001 - $500,000 | 8.3% | Self |
CAPITAL ONE BANK 4.35% | Bank Deposit | $100,001 - $250,000 | 3.9% | Self |
CELTIC BANK CORP 4.7%27 | Bank Deposit | $100,001 - $250,000 | 3.9% | Self |
MORTAGE NOTE RECEIVABLE - MOODY, BANNER ELK NC | Debt Obligation | $100,001 - $250,000 | 3.9% | Self |
Note Receivable - Darrell Hampton Sr, Fleetwood, NC | Debt Obligation | $100,001 - $250,000 | 3.9% | Self |
Rental - 240 Rime Frost | Real Property | $100,001 - $250,000 | 3.9% | Self |
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF (SCHX) | Exchange Traded Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 3.9% | Self |
VEAVanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF (VEA) | Exchange Traded Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 3.9% | Self |
BNDVanguard Total Bond Market ETF (BND) | Exchange Traded Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 3.9% | Self |
VTVVanguard Value ETF (VTV) | Exchange Traded Fund | $100,001 - $250,000 | 3.9% | Self |
DODIXDodge & Cox Income Fund - Class I (DODIX) | Mutual Fund | $50,001 - $100,000 | 1.7% | Self |
Ellington Financial Inc. 7.00% Series D Cumulative Perpetual Redeemable Preferred Stock (EFC$D) | Stock | $50,001 - $100,000 | 1.7% | Self |
The 15 largest of 37. The filed report lists every one.
The member's own statement of what they, their spouse and dependent children held on 31 December 2025. Values are ranges, so the dollar figure and shares use the middle of each range (the floor of an open-ended one), and an asset held in several accounts is their sum. Assets sold or emptied during the year are left out.
Estimated current stock holdings
Stocks bought in the last 5 years with no sale disclosed since — 56 names across 240 purchases, $3.0M at the disclosed midpoints.
- HTGC · Hercules Capital8.1%
- FLNG · Flex LNG6.2%
- ARLP · Alliance Resource Partners6.2%
- VGR · Vector Group4.0%
- BTI · British American Tobacco Industries, p.l.c3.8%
- Other 51 stocks72.6%
| Stock | Disclosed at purchase | Share | Since | Held by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
HTGCHercules Capital | $242.0K | 8.1% | 2023-01-03 | Joint, Self |
FLNGFlex LNG | $185.0K | 6.2% | 2022-09-08 | Joint |
ARLPAlliance Resource Partners | $184.5K | 6.2% | 2022-08-05 | Joint, Self |
VGRVector Group | $120.5K | 4.0% | 2022-09-08 | Joint |
BTIBritish American Tobacco Industries, p.l.c | $113.0K | 3.8% | 2022-05-04 | Joint |
SIRESisecam Resources | $112.5K | 3.8% | 2022-05-04 | Dependent Child, Joint |
CPXWFCapital Power | $105.5K | 3.5% | 2023-01-03 | Joint |
PSXPPhillips 66 Partners | $97.5K | 3.3% | 2022-02-04 | Joint |
GSKGSK | $97.0K | 3.2% | 2022-05-04 | Joint |
ETEnergy Transfer | $88.5K | 3.0% | 2024-02-05 | Joint, Self |
GOGLGolden Ocean Group | $88.5K | 3.0% | 2022-09-08 | Joint |
PAAPlains All American Pipeline | $81.0K | 2.7% | 2022-02-04 | Joint |
The 12 largest of 56.
An estimate, not a statement of what they own. Trade filings report changes, never balances, so this cannot see stock bought more than 5 years ago and never traded since, and a partial sale closes the whole purchase it is matched to. Amounts are what was disclosed at purchase (the middle of each range), not today's value. Options are left out: they expire, and filings never say whether one was a call or a put.
Their most-traded tickers
What they hold it in
Every disclosed trade
250 rows. Sort any column; Source opens the filed PDF.
Showing the 250 most recent of 466. search the full log for the rest.
